MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)

View Single Post

Old 08-15-2006, 06:43 PM   #4
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 35
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F16 - Arad (14 Aug)

Qualifying Draw

First round


(1)Balazs Novak (HUN) bye
Radu Ionescu (ROM) d. Marco Sabas (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. Vitali Akbarov (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Semon Ivanov (RUS) bye
(2)Ilie Giurgiu (ROM) bye
Ekow Carboo (GBR) d. Constantin Stohor (ROM) 6-2 7-5
Adrian Chermaci (ROM) d. Radu Dronca (ROM) 6-1 6-2
Noufayl Nejdi (MAR) bye
(3)Mihai Stoian (ROM) bye
Johannes Pulsfort (GER) d. Guillem Amillo (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Laurentiu Basarab (ROM) d. Alexander Katz (ISR) 5-7 6-3 7-6(1)
Bogdan Andrii (ROM) d. Bogdan Sturzu (ROM) 4-6 7-5 7-6(3)
(4)Jonathan Susmozas (ESP) bye
Adrian Belei (ROM) d. Simone Torri (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Marius Florescu (ROM) 6-1 6-0
Oliver Zsok (ROM) bye
(5)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) bye
Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) d. Catalin Buzatu (ROM) 6-3 6-0
Calin Paar (GER) d. (WC)Stanislav Ivanov (MDA) 6-1 6-2
Adrian Simon (ROM) d. Mihai Ciulea (ROM) 6-2 6-3
(6)Zoltan Bus (ROM) bye
Bogdan Becherescu (ROM) d. (WC)Cornel Mirciov (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Adrian Vodislav (ROM) d. (WC)Lucian Mihailescu (ROM) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Stefan Marcu (ROM) bye
(7)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) bye
Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. Andrei Daraban (ROM) 7-6(6) 5-7 6-3
Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) d. Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Mihai Draganescu (ROM) bye
(8)Alexandru Carpen (ROM) bye
Bogdan Nitescu (ROM) d. Giacomo Vianello (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Alexandru Cojanu (ROM) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Rares Cuzdriorean (ROM) d. Stefan Roates (ROM) 6-1 6-1

Second Round

(1)Balazs Novak (HUN) d. Radu Ionescu (ROM) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. Semon Ivanov (RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ekow Carboo (GBR) d. (2)Ilie Giurgiu (ROM) 7-6(7) 6-4
Noufayl Nejdi (MAR) d. Adrian Chermaci (ROM) 6-3 6-1
(3)Mihai Stoian (ROM) d. Johannes Pulsfort (GER) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan Andrii (ROM) d. Laurentiu Basarab (ROM) 6-2 6-3
Adrian Belei (ROM) d. (4)Jonathan Susmozas (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Radu Albot (MDA) d. Oliver Zsok (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(5)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) 6-3 6-3
Calin Paar (GER) d. Adrian Simon (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(6)Zoltan Bus (ROM) d. Bogdan Becherescu (ROM) 6-4 3-2 ret.
Adrian Vodislav (ROM) d. Stefan Marcu (ROM) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-2
Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. (7)Razvan Lupsescu (ROM) 6-4 6-4
Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) d. Mihai Draganescu (ROM) 6-0 1-0 ret.
(8)Alexandru Carpen (ROM) d. Bogdan Nitescu (ROM) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. Rares Cuzdriorean (ROM) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round

Ciprian Popa (ROM) d. (1)Balazs Novak (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Ekow Carboo (GBR) d. Noufayl Nejdi (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Bogdan Andrii (ROM) d. (3)Mihai Stoian (ROM) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Radu Albot d. Adrian Belei (ROM) 6-1 6-4
Calin Paar (GER) d. (5)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Adrian Vodislav (ROM) d. (6)Zoltan Bus (ROM) 6-4 6-3
Ionut Beleleu (ROM) d. Alexandru Frangulea (ROM) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Kamil Filali (MAR) d. (8)Alexandru Carpen (ROM) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3

Main Draw
First round - Tuesday Results


Alexandru Lazar (ROM) d. (WC)Marius Copil (ROM) 7-5 6-4
Adrian Gavrila (ROM) d. (WC)Dragos Mirtea (ROM) 6-2 7-6(2)
(4)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) vs (q)Adrian Vodislav (ROM) 6-1 6-2
(7)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROM) d. (WC)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
((q)Ionut Beleleu (ROM) vs (WC)Robert Nita (1986) (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(2)Adrian Cruciat (ROM) d. (q)Radu Albot (MDA) 6-2 6-2

Last edited by kid : 08-16-2006 at 07:17 PM.
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote