MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Mexico F11 - Tuxtla Gutierrez (31 Jul)

View Single Post

Old 08-07-2006, 10:27 AM   #18
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Mexico F11 - Tuxtla Gutierrez (31 Jul)

1st Round

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (1) defeated Enrique ROBLES (MEX) 60 62
Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) defeated Alexei MILNER (ISR) 62 64
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) defeated Peraklat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 60 62
Rolando VARGAS (MEX) (8) defeated Sergio HERRERA (MEX) 60 60
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (3) defeated Benoit BOTTERO (FRA) 64 76(2)
Nicolas THOLOZAN (FRA) defeated Bruno PAVAN-USCANGA (MEX) 61 62
Michael JOHNSON (USA) defeated David TAVERNIER (FRA) 75 62
Rafael AREVALO-GONZALEZ (ESA) (7) defeated Alejandro CORREA (ARG) 61 62
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (6) defeated Juan-Carlos GOMEZ-STRAFFON (MEX) 63 62
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Dimitrio MARTINEZ-CASTRO (MEX) 61 61
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) defeated Cyprian PISAREK (USA) 62 63
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) defeated Chris KWON (USA) (4) 61 61
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) (5) defeated Antoine BENNETEAU (FRA) 67(7) 76(2) 64
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Guillermo SAHAGUN (MEX) 60 60
Darrin COHEN (USA) defeated Richard BROWN (TRI) 61 75
Brett ROSS (USA) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) (2) 36 61 75

2nd Round

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (1) defeated Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) 36 63 63
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) defeated Rolando VARGAS (MEX) (8) 62 64
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (3) defeated Nicolas THOLOZAN (FRA) 63 61
Rafael AREVALO-GONZALEZ (ESA) (7) defeated Michael JOHNSON (USA) 62 60
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated Tiago LOPES (BRA) (6) 61 62
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) defeated Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 62 60
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) (5) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 64 76(5)
Brett ROSS (USA) defeated Darrin COHEN (USA) 76(4) 61

Quarterfinal

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (1) defeated Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 62 76(4)
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (3) defeated Rafael AREVALO-GONZALEZ (ESA) (7) 60 36 61
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) defeated Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 75 63
Brett ROSS (USA) defeated Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) (5) 63 64

Semifinal

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (1) defeated Victor ROMERO (MEX) (3) 63 64
Brett ROSS (USA) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 63 62

Final

Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (1) defeated Brett ROSS (USA) 63 62
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote