MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

View Single Post

Old 08-05-2006, 07:03 PM   #3
country flag kid
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 35
Posts: 1,352
kid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond reputekid has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Austria F9 - Portschach (07 Aug)

First Round

(1)Marko Tkalec (SLO) bye
Paul Brabec (AUT) d. Marko Milovanovic (SCG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Bjorn Probst (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Thomas Schock (GER) d. Kirill Kolomyts (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(2)Rok Jarc (SLO) bye
Ivan Galic (AUT) d. Matthias Rast-Reich (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Philipp Jelinek (AUT) d. Benedikt Peischler (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Sasa Bende (SLO)vd d. Stefan Seywald (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(3)Christian Blocker (GER) bye
Markus Weiglhofer (AUT) d. Alan Poric (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Patrick Prader (ITA) d. Alexander Bilcik (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Matthias Wolf (ITA) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(4)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) bye
Angelo Novkovic (SLO) d. Gunther Fercher (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Max Krammer (AUT) d. David Simson (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Wolfram Klingspiegel (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(5)Roman Kelecic (CRO) bye
Nikita Zotov (RUS) d. Mario Tupy (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT) d. Frederic Elsner (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(12)Andre Timme (GER) d. Goran Belosevic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(4)
(6)Drazen Sakac (CRO) bye
Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) d. Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Calin Paar (GER) d. Dmitry Sventitskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. (9)Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(7)Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT) bye
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. Florian Farnleitner (AUT) 6-3 6-2
David Complojer (ITA) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(11)Marko Pazman (CRO) d. Adelghi Virgili (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(8)Mike Steinherr (GER) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 6-2 7-6(5)
Marcus Berg (SWE) d. Oliver Alber (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Ales Svigelj (SLO) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(10)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Mario Treber (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Second Round

(1)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Paul Brabec (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Thomas Schock (GER) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(2)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Ivan Galic (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Philipp Jelinek (AUT) d. Sasa Bende (SLO) 6-4 6-4
(3)Christian Blocker (GER) d. Markus Weiglhofer (AUT) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Patrick Prader (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Angelo Novkovic (SLO) 6-4 7-5
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Max Krammer (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(5)Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Nikita Zotov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT) d. (12)Andre Timme (GER) 6-3 7-6(0)
Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) d. (6)Drazen Sakac (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. Calin Paar (GER) 6-4 6-4
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. (7)Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-2
David Complojer (ITA) vs (11)Marko Pazman (CRO) 6-0 6-7(1) 6-4
Marcus Berg (SWE) d. (8)Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-2 6-0
(10)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Ales Svigelj (SLO) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

(1)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Thomas Schock (GER) 6-4 6-4
(2)Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Philipp Jelinek (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Patrick Taubert (GER) d. (3)Christian Blocker (GER) 6-1 6-2
(4)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) vs. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT) d. (5)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(12)
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. Dariusz Kuligowski (GER) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. David Complojer (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(10)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Marcus Berg (SWE) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1

Last edited by kid : 08-06-2006 at 04:42 PM.
kid is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote