MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Japan F2 (17 Apr)

View Single Post

Old 04-16-2006, 10:00 PM   #2
country flag Tobi
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Regensburg/Nurnberg
Age: 28
Posts: 1,705
Tobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond reputeTobi has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Japan F2 (17 Apr)

Qualifying
First round
1-KIM Dong-Hyun KOR d. WC -OTSUKA Shinnosuke JPN 6-4,6-0
KOGA Kunio JPN d. FROST Leon AUS 6-1,6-1
MIYAZAKI Masatoshi JPN d. HATANAKA Masato JPN 6-1,4-6,6-2
9-LE Minh USA d. GAO Peng CHN 6-2,7-6
2-KWON Hyung-Tae KOR d. WC-KATO Naotaka JPN 6-1,6-3
WACHIRAMANOWONG Kittipong THA d. SUZUKI Satoshi BEL 6-1,6-0
WC - ENDOU Ken JPN d. WC-YAZAKI Lori JPN 6-2,6-1
OYAMA Yuji JPN d. 10- LIANG Shuang-QiangCHN 6-2,6-4

OKI Ryo JPN d. 3-YU Hiu-Tung HKG 7-6(7),7-5
ABDUKHALIKOV Syrym KAZ d. TOYOTA Seiya JPN 6-4,6-1
HIGA Akito JPN d. KURODA Junichi JPN 6-0,6-0
11-FUKUDA Katsushi JPN d. IWAHASHI Yusuke JPN 4-6,6-4,6-1
4-SATO Hiroyasu JPN d. YOSHIKAWA Masashi JPN 6-2,6-4
ISOBE Kotaro JPN d. SIRIBUTWONG Kirati THA 7-6(7),6-4
KUSAKABE So JPN d. OHUCHI Kai JPN 6-4,7-6(6)
13-YOSHINO Satoshi JPN d. PASANEN Zachary USA 6-3,6-1

KATO Jun JPN d. 5-LI Zhe CHN 7-5,7-5
HAGIMORI Tomonori JPN d. LAI Xiao-Peng HKG 6-4,6-2
TAKANISHI Tomo JPN d. FROST Isaac AUS 6-3,6-1
LEE Chul-Hee KOR d. 14-ARIMOTO Naoki JPN 6-2,6-4
6- FURUKAWA Hayato JPN d. TSUCHIYA Tetsushi JPN 6-2,6-2
PALMANSHOFERChristoph AUT d. LIN Dai-Chiao TPE 6-2,6-2
YAGI Hirokazu JPN d. KANEKO Hijiri JPN 7-6(3),6-1
WC- MATSUNAGA Hiroki JPN d. 12-GONG Mao-Xin CHN 2-6,7-5,6-3

7- ITO Yuichi JPN d. YUJI Kazuyoshi JPN 6-2,6-4
GOTO Kensuke JPN d. ONOZAWA Arata JPN 6-4, 6-3
MIYASHITA Akihito JPN d. YANG Wei-Guang CHN
15- YAMAMOTO Tetsuhiro JPN d. TAKEUCHI Kento JPN 6-1, 6-3
WC - ITO Tatsuma JPN d. 8- KATO Toshiharu JPN 6-2,6-4
WC- FUJII Takanobu JPN d. SHIEH Yu-Da TPE 6-0,6-1
SEATOR Edward GBR d. ONISHI Tatsuhiko JPN 6-0,6-1
16-KIM Cheong-Eui KOR d. WC- USHIYAMA Daisuke JPN 6-0,6-0

Second round
1-KIM Dong-Hyun KOR d. KOGA Kunio JPN 6-1,6-1
MIYAZAKI Masatoshi JPN d. 9-LE Minh USA 6-4,3-6,6-1
2-KWON Hyung-Tae KOR d. WACHIRAMANOWONG Kittipong THA 6-3,6-2
OYAMA Yuji JPN d. WC - ENDOU Ken JPN 7-6(4),6-3

OKI Ryo JPN d. ABDUKHALIKOV Syrym KAZ 6-7(5),7-6(6),6-4
HIGA Akito JPN vs 11-FUKUDA Katsushi JPN
4-SATO Hiroyasu JPN d. ISOBE Kotaro JPN 6-0,6-3
13-YOSHINO Satoshi JPN d. KUSAKABE So JPN 7-5,6-2

KATO Jun JPN d. HAGIMORI Tomonori JPN 6-1,6-3
TAKANISHI Tomo JPN vs LEE Chul-Hee KOR
6- FURUKAWA Hayato JPN vs PALMANSHOFERChristoph AUT
YAGI Hirokazu JPN vs WC- MATSUNAGA Hiroki JPN

7- ITO Yuichi JPN vs GOTO Kensuke JPN
15- YAMAMOTO Tetsuhiro JPN d. MIYASHITA Akihito JPN 6-2,1-6,6-2
WC - ITO Tatsuma JPN vs WC- FUJII Takanobu JPN
SEATOR Edward GBR vs 16-KIM Cheong-Eui KOR
Tobi is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote