MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)

View Single Post

Old 03-22-2006, 06:10 PM   #3
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Korea Rep. F1 (week 12)

Korea F2 qualifying
March 20-26, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Gyorgy Balazs
2. Andrew Kennaugh
3. Seong-Yoon Chung
4. Daniel Yoo
5. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
6. Dong-Hyun Kim
7. Hyung-Tae Kwon
8. Hyun-Woo Nam
9. Sung-Kyun Kang
10. Sanchai Ratiwatana
11. Katsushi Fukuda
12. Sonchat Ratiwatana
13. Cheong-Eui Kim
14. Chul-Hee Lee
15. Troy Gillham
16. Gregg Le Sueur

First Round
Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR) d. (1)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Ho Park (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) d. In-Ki Kim (KOR) 7-5 6-2
(9)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. Wan-Soo Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Joo-Seung Park (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR) d. Bang-Ho Song (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR) d. Chang-Ho Choi (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(10)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. Jeong-Min Moon (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Won-Son Jang (KOR) d. Chang-Myung Woo (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Il-Hae Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Bok Baek (KOR) d. (16)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-0
(4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Ki-Sung Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Yong-Kyun Yang (KOR) d. Ji-Sup Lim (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Je-Kyung Kim (KOR) d. Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 3-6 ret.
(12)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Dong-Jun Han (KOR) d. (5)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) d. Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) 7-5 6-4
Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) d. In-Sub Lee (KOR) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2
(11)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Yoo-Soo Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Doo-Jin Hong (KOR) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Dae-Sung Jang (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Edward Corrie (GBR) d. Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(14)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(7)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Jae-Young Han (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Sung-Kwon Baek (KOR) d. Hwa-Soo You (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(13)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Michele Remino (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Chang-Hoon Lee (1981) (KOR) d. Jung-Hoo Woo (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3
Soo-Ho Lee (KOR) d. (15)Troy Gillham (AUS) 6-2 7-5

Second Round
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(9)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR) 7-5 7-5
(10)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR) 6-2 6-0
(3)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. Won-Son Jang (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Seung-Bok Baek (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Yong-Kyun Yang (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(12)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Je-Kyung Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Dong-Jun Han (KOR) d. Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 7-6(7)
(11)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) d. Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) d. Dae-Sung Jang (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(14)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Edward Corrie (GBR) 7-5 6-2
(7)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Sung-Kwon Baek (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. (13)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 7-5 7-5
(8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Chang-Hoon Lee (1981) (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. (8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(9)Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR) d. (10)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(1)
(3)Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. (12)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
Dong-Jun Han (KOR) d. (11)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(14)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (6)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-2
(7)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. (8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote