MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Cuba F1 (week 12)

View Single Post

Old 03-22-2006, 12:22 PM   #2
country flag tennisgerungs
Registered User
 
tennisgerungs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Austria, Groß Gerungs
Age: 43
Posts: 11
tennisgerungs has a reputation beyond reputetennisgerungs has a reputation beyond reputetennisgerungs has a reputation beyond reputetennisgerungs has a reputation beyond reputetennisgerungs has a reputation beyond reputetennisgerungs has a reputation beyond reputetennisgerungs has a reputation beyond reputetennisgerungs has a reputation beyond reputetennisgerungs has a reputation beyond reputetennisgerungs has a reputation beyond reputetennisgerungs has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Cuba F1 (week 12)

Cuba F1 qualifying
March 20-26, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. David Tavernier
2. Timothy Neilly
3. Cristian Hodel
4. Laurent Bondaz
5. Yannick Jankovits
6. Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur
7. Cristian Lopez

First Round
(1)David Tavernier (FRA) bye
Randy Blanco (CUB) bye
Darien Alfonso (CUB) d. Osvaldo Barba (CUB) 6-0 6-1
Nichlas Jacobsson (SWE) bye
(2)Timothy Neilly (USA) bye
Marcos Fernandez (CUB) bye
Maxime Chedorge (FRA) d. Alain Castillo (CUB) 6-1 6-0
Daniel Clerch (CUB) d. Ricardo Anillo (CUB) 6-4 7-6(7)
(3)Cristian Hodel (ROM) bye
Robert Smith (BAH) bye
Jesus Silva (CUB) d. Yandy Pacheco (CUB) 6-4 6-2
Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. Luis Viruega (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(4)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) bye
Diego de Vecchis (ITA) bye
Alexander Pelaez (CUB) d. Yuki Uemura (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Ernesto Alfonso (CUB) bye
(5)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) bye
Christian Orduna (MEX) bye
(WC)Marco Sanchez (MEX) d. Marco Antonio Lopez (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Daishi Murakami (JPN) d. Alain Rodriguez (CUB) 6-3 6-1
(6)Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) bye
William Dorantes (CUB) bye
Favel Freyre (CUB) d. Robert Veres (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Alejandro La Cruz (MEX) d. Catalin Buzatu (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(7)Cristian Lopez (COL) bye
Luis Gonzalez (CUB) bye
Aken Montanes (CUB) d. Dario Curbelo (CUB) 6-2 6-0
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. Charles Astruc-Truch (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Ariel de la Cruz (CUB) d. Victor Alvarez (CUB) 6-4 6-3
Alejandro Hernandez (CUB) bye
Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Justin Morales (MEX) bye

Second Round
(1)David Tavernier (FRA) d. Randy Blanco (CUB) 6-1 6-2
Nichlas Jacobsson (SWE) d. Darien Alfonso (CUB) 6-0 6-0
(2)Timothy Neilly (USA) d. Marcos Fernandez (CUB) 6-1 6-0
Maxime Chedorge (FRA) d. Daniel Clerch (CUB) 6-1 6-2
(3)Cristian Hodel (ROM) d. Robert Smith (BAH) 7-6(9) 6-1
Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. Jesus Silva (CUB) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Diego de Vecchis (ITA) d. (4)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Alexander Pelaez (CUB) d. Ernesto Alfonso (CUB) 6-2 6-0
(5)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. Christian Orduna (MEX) 7-5 4-6 6-0
(WC)Marco Sanchez (MEX) d. Daishi Murakami (JPN) 6-2 6-3
William Dorantes (CUB) d. (6)Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Favel Freyre (CUB) d. Alejandro La Cruz (MEX) 7-5 6-2
(7)Cristian Lopez (COL) d. Luis Gonzalez (CUB) 6-1 6-3
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. Aken Montanes (CUB) 6-0 6-2
Ariel de la Cruz (CUB) d. Alejandro Hernandez (CUB) 6-4 6-2
Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. Justin Morales (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)David Tavernier (FRA) d. Nichlas Jacobsson (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(2)Timothy Neilly (USA) d. Maxime Chedorge (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Luis Javier Cuellar (CUB) d. (3)Cristian Hodel (ROM) 6-2 6-2
Diego de Vecchis (ITA) d. Alexander Pelaez (CUB) 6-4 6-0
(5)Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d. (WC)Marco Sanchez (MEX) 6-2 7-5
Favel Freyre (CUB) d. William Dorantes (CUB) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. (7)Cristian Lopez (COL) 6-1 6-2
Luca Rovetta (ITA) d. Ariel de la Cruz (CUB) 6-0 6-0
tennisgerungs is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote