MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - South/Central Africa #1 Week 3 Satellite

View Single Post

Old 11-28-2003, 12:24 AM   #3
usawildcat929
Registered User
 
usawildcat929's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 627
usawildcat929 has a reputation beyond reputeusawildcat929 has a reputation beyond reputeusawildcat929 has a reputation beyond reputeusawildcat929 has a reputation beyond reputeusawildcat929 has a reputation beyond reputeusawildcat929 has a reputation beyond reputeusawildcat929 has a reputation beyond reputeusawildcat929 has a reputation beyond reputeusawildcat929 has a reputation beyond reputeusawildcat929 has a reputation beyond reputeusawildcat929 has a reputation beyond repute
Default

First Round
(1)Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) d. Tim Patient (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(q)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. (q)Rodrigo Teixeira (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Shaun Rudman (RSA) d. Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (q)Roberto Centamo (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3)James Auckland (GBR) d. (q)Malte Masuth (GER) 7-6(0) 6-4
(LL)Roger Lacaci (ESP) d. (WC)Letona Mokhitli (LES) 6-1 7-5 [Lacaci replaces Punch Maleka]
Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. (q)Sebastian Pena (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Oliver Freelove (GBR) d. (8)Gwinyai Tongoona (ZIM) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(7)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. Dusan Mihailovic (SER) 7-6(4) 6-2
(q)Julien Onclin (BEL) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Richard Crabtree (GBR) d. Dennis Biggemann (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. (4)Chris Lewis (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (5)Matthew Brown (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(q)Kevin Anderson (RSA) d. (WC)Keneilwe Phuthego (BOT) 6-2 6-3
(q)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (WC)Kuleile Mokhitli (LES) 6-3 6-2
(2)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (WC)Mokoali Leche (LES) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) d. (q)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. Shaun Rudman (RSA) 6-1 7-6(8)
(3)James Auckland (GBR) d. (LL)Roger Lacaci (ESP) 6-0 2-1 ret.
Oliver Freelove (GBR) d. Phodos Kallias (CYP) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. (q)Julien Onclin (BEL) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. Richard Crabtree (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (q)Kevin Anderson (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) d. (q)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
(6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. (1)Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(3)James Auckland (GBR) d. Oliver Freelove (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA) d. (7)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 7-6(2) 6-1
Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. (2)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) 6-3 7-6(4
__________________
Andy Roddick, Hicham Arazi and Fernando Gonzalez
usawildcat929 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote