MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F23

Thread: Spain F23
View Single Post

Old 09-06-2005, 05:37 PM   #2
country flag Super-Fabio
Registered User
 
Super-Fabio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Italy
Posts: 23,427
Super-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond reputeSuper-Fabio has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F23

Spain F23 qualifying
September 5-11, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Komlavi Loglo
2. Adrian Menendez
3. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez
4. Richard Brooks
5. Rasmus Norby
6. Sergio Perez-Perez
7. Juan Albert Viloca
8. Marco Garcia-Koch
9. Stefan Vukov
10. Jorge Hernando-Ruano
11. Javier Gimenez-Garcia
12. James Ward
13. Ricardo Villacorta
14. Julio Casarotti
15. Jorge Jimenez-Letrado
16. Temur Tsvinaria

First Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) bye
Adelchi Virgili (ITA) d. Oscar Primo (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Alejandro Juan (ESP) d. Dariusz Lipka (POL) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(9)Stefan Vukov (CRO) d. Alvaro Benitez (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(2)Adrian Menendez (ESP) bye
Jose Alberto Nunez (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Liran Levy (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(12)James Ward (GBR) bye
(3)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) bye
Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Sergio Gutiterrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Ron Halabi (ISR) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. (11)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(4)Richard Brooks (GBR) bye
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Francisco de la Torre (ESP) 7-5 7-6(3)
Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) d. Samuel Buisan (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(13)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(5)Rasmus Norby (DEN) bye
Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. Angel Ramon Cupeiro (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. David Serrano (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(10)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(6)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) bye
Mark Riddell (USA) d. Ala Tehrani (GBR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Alejandro Alburquerque (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
(15)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Jorge Montesinos (ESP) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
(7)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Oscar Tupayachi (ESP) d. Jon Beaskoetxea (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(14)Julio Casarotti (BRA) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-6(7)
(8)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Agustin Gonzalez-Martin (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Oscar Podiewski (GBR) d. Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Yury Shirshov (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. (16)Temur Tsvinaria (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Adelchi Virgili (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Alejandro Juan (ESP) d. (9)Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(2)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. Jose Alberto Nunez (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(12)James Ward (GBR) d. Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(3)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Jeremy Swyngedouw (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Aleksey Malajko (GER) d. Sergio Gutiterrez-Ferrol (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. (4)Richard Brooks (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-4
Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) d. (13)Ricardo Villacorta (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(5)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. Alen Bisevac (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-2
(10)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Mark Riddell (USA) d. (6)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(7)
(15)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Eric Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Oscar Tupayachi (ESP) d. (7)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) w/o
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. (14)Julio Casarotti (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) d. Oscar Podiewski (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Alejandro Juan (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(2)Adrian Menendez (ESP) d. (12)James Ward (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(3)Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-4 6-2
Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Jose Enrique de la Torre (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(5)Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (10)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(15)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. Mark Riddell (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Oscar Tupayachi (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) d. (8)Marco Garcia-Koch (ESP) 6-2 7-6(7)
Super-Fabio is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote