MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard] Winner: Ze Zhang

View Single Post

Old 03-15-2014, 06:22 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,643
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F3 [17 March/Yuxi/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Jun Nan TAO (CHN)
Xiao GONG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Hanxiang CHEN (CHN)
Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 1-0 Retired Xin GAO (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Yecong HE (CHN)
Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA)
Peng GAO (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Zhicheng ZHU (CHN)
Yue ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Wan GAO (CHN)
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Juntong GAO (CHN)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 6-4 6-2 Ruikai WANG (CHN)
Yang LU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(3) Huixin WANG (CHN)
Siyu LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Bowen OUYANG (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-3 Hufu WANG (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) 7-6(3) 7-6(6) Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [5]
Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 6-3 Yang MA (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) 5-7 6-0 6-3 Hai-Yun TAN (CHN)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-3 Zhao CAI (CHN)

2nd Round

Di WU (CHN) [1] 7-6(2) 6-0 Xiao GONG (CHN)
Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6] 6-0 7-5 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
Peng GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [3]
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-1 6-1 Yue ZHANG (CHN)
Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7] 6-0 6-0 Yang LU (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Siyu LIU (CHN)
Zhe LI (CHN) 6-4 7-6(7) Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-4 Chuhan WANG (CHN)

Quarterfinal

Di WU (CHN) [1] 6-3 6-4 Ivo KLEC (SVK) [6]
Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-4 3-6 7-5 Peng GAO (CHN)
Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4] Walkover Jung-Woong NA (KOR) [7]
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-3 6-1 Zhe LI (CHN)

Semifinal

Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8] 6-0 6-3 Di WU (CHN) [1]
Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 7-5 6-2 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) [4]

Final

Ze ZHANG (CHN) [2] 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Hyeon CHUNG (KOR) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2014 at 05:51 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote