MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - junior circuit finals by year

View Single Post

Old 03-14-2014, 08:07 PM   #13
country flag Pete7
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 27
Pete7 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: junior circuit finals by year

1995

Grade A
Junior Champs of Venezuela : Tomas CATAR (SVK) [1] d. Daniel MELO (BRA) [13]
Australian Open Junior : Nicolas KIEFER (GER) [4] d. Jong-Min LEE (KOR) [3]
Italian Junior Open : Mariano ZABALETA (ARG) [2] d. Martin LEE (GBR)
Junior French Open : Mariano ZABALETA (ARG) (1) d. Mariano PUERTA (ARG)
Junior Wimbledon : Olivier MUTIS (FRA) d. Nicolas KIEFER (GER) [1]
US Open Junior : Nicolas KIEFER (GER) [2] d. Ulrich Jasper SEETZEN (GER) [8]
Super Junior of Japan : Martin LEE (GBR) [1] d. Arvind PARMAR (GBR) [16]
Orange Bowl : Mariano ZABALETA (ARG) [1] d. Tommy HAAS (GER)

Grade 1
Australian Hardcourt Junior : Jong-Min LEE (KOR) [7] d. Ulrich Jasper SEETZEN (GER) [9]
Pony Malta Cup : Kepler ORELLANA (VEN) [4] d. Meride ZAHIROVIC (BIH) [2]
Asuncion Bowl : Mariano ZABALETA (ARG) [2] d. Kepler ORELLANA (VEN) [6]
Banana Bowl : Mariano ZABALETA (ARG) [2] d. Mariano PUERTA (ARG) [1]
Japan Open Junior : Boris BORGULA (SVK) [4] d. Wei-Ju CHEN (TPE) [3]
Santa Croce Sull'Arno : Mariano ZABALETA (ARG) [2] d. Mariano PUERTA (ARG) [1]
Astrid Bowl : Mariano ZABALETA (ARG) [1] d. Martin LEE (GBR) [7]
LTA Int. Junior Surbiton : Eyal ERLICH (ISR) [3] d. Guillermo CANAS (ARG)
German Junior Open : Arnaud DI PASQUALE (FRA) d. Daniel ELSNER (GER) [16]
USTA National Closed : Justin GIMELSTOB (USA) [1] d. Jan-Michael GAMBILL (USA) [2]
Canadian Junior Open : Nicolas KIEFER (GER) [1] d. Martin LEE (GBR) [4]
Eddie Herr Junior : Michal TABARA (CZE) [5] d. Martin LEE (GBR) [1]
Casablanca Cup : Sebastien GROSJEAN (FRA) [11] d. Rodolphe CADART (FRA) [3]
Coffee Bowl : Arnaud DI PASQUALE (FRA) [8] d. Mariano PUERTA (ARG) [1]

Grade B1
European Closed Junior : Peter WESSELS (NED) [3] d. Vladimir VOLTCHKOV (BLR) [7]
..........................
1994

Grade A
Junior Champs of Venezuela : Gustavo KUERTEN (BRA) (1) d. Nicolas LAPENTTI (ECU)
Australian Open Junior : Ben ELLWOOD (AUS) [1] d. Andrew ILIE (AUS) [5]
Italian Junior : Federico BROWNE (ARG) [2] d. Giorgio GALIMBERTI (ITA) [5]
Junior French Open : Jacobo DIAZ-RUIZ (ESP) d. Giorgio GALIMBERTI (ITA)
Junior Wimbledon : Scott HUMPHRIES (USA) [11] d. Mark PHILIPPOUSSIS (AUS) [3]
US Open Junior : Sjeng SCHALKEN (NED) [4] d. Mehdi TAHIRI (MAR) [9]
Super Junior of Japan : Takao SUZUKI (JPN) [7] d. Ulrich Jasper SEETZEN (GER)
Orange Bowl : Nicolas LAPENTTI (ECU) [3] d. Gustavo KUERTEN (BRA) [6]

Grade 1
Australian Hard Court Junior : Nicolas ESCUDE (FRA) [2] d. John RODDICK (USA) [4]
Pony Malta Cup : Federico BROWNE (ARG) [4] d. Vladimir PLATENIK (SVK) [3]
Asuncion Bowl : Federico BROWNE (ARG) [1] d. Ramon DELGADO (PAR) [2]
Japan Open Junior : Ben ELLWOOD (AUS) [1] d. Mark PHILIPPOUSSIS (AUS) [6]
Santa Croce Sull'Arno : Federico BROWNE (ARG) [1] d. Markus HIPFL (AUT) [6]
Astrid Bowl : Federico BROWNE (ARG) [1] d. Mehdi TAHIRI (MAR) [9]
LTA Junior Surbiton : Ben ELLWOOD (AUS) [2] d. Federico BROWNE (ARG) [5]
German Junior Open : Patrik GOTTESLEBEN (GER) [1] d. Wim NEEFS (BEL)
USTA National Closed Junior : Paul GOLDSTEIN (USA) [2] d. Jan-Michael GAMBILL (USA) [13]
Canadian Junior Open : Andrew ILIE (AUS) [3] d. Sjeng SCHALKEN (NED) [4]
Eddie Herr Junior : Federico BROWNE (ARG) [1] d. Mehdi TAHIRI (MAR) [4]
Casablanca Cup : Clemens TRIMMEL (AUT) d. Alejandro HERNANDEZ (MEX) [3]

Grade B1
European Closed Junior : Carlos MOYA (ESP) [10] d. Rogier WASSEN (NED) [6]
Pete7 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote