MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - junior circuit finals by year

View Single Post

Old 03-14-2014, 06:00 PM   #12
country flag Pete7
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 27
Pete7 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: junior circuit finals by year

1997

Grade A
Junior of Venezuela : Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) d. Luis HORNA (PER) [1]
Australian Open Junior : Daniel ELSNER (GER) [1] d. Wesley WHITEHOUSE (RSA) [14]
Italian Junior : Florian ALLGAUER (ITA) [7] d. Luis HORNA (PER) [2]
Junior French Open : Daniel ELSNER (GER) [1] d. Luis HORNA (PER) [2]
Junior Wimbledon : Wesley WHITEHOUSE (RSA) d. Daniel ELSNER (GER)
US Open Junior : Arnaud DI PASQUALE (FRA) [4] d. Wesley WHITEHOUSE (RSA) [3]
World Super Junior Osaka : Arnaud DI PASQUALE (FRA) [1] d. Robin VIK (CZE) [2]
Orange Bowl : Nicolas MASSU (CHI) [3] d. Rodolfo RAKE (PER) [7]

Grade 1
Australian Hardcourt : Daniel ELSNER (GER) [1] d. Kobi ZIV (ISR) [12]
Pony Malta Cup : Alejandro DULKO (ARG) d. Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI)
Asuncion Bowl : Nicolas MASSU (CHI) [1] d. Rodolfo RAKE (PER) [5]
Banana Bowl : Luis HORNA (PER) [2] d. Fernando GONZALEZ (CHI) [4]
Japan Open Junior : Wesley WHITEHOUSE (RSA) [1] d. Robin VIK (CZE) [2]
Santa Croce Junior : Xavier MALISSE (BEL) d. Luis HORNA (PER) [2]
Astrid Bowl : Nicolas MASSU (CHI) [1] d. Xavier MALISSE (BEL) [5]
LTA Junior Roehampton : Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) [4] d. Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) [16]
German Junior Open : Lars UEBEL (GER) d. Tomas ZIVNICEK (GER) [7]
USTA National Closed : Rodolfo RAKE (PER) [3] d. James BLAKE (USA) [2]
Canadian Junior : Arnaud DI PASQUALE (FRA) [2] d. Kobi ZIV (ISR) [10]
Eddie Herr Junior : Xavier MALISSE (BEL) [4] d. Peter HANDOYO (INA) [11]
Casablanca Cup : Aisam QURESHI (PAK) [4] d. Artem DEREPASKO (RUS) [3]

Grade B1
European Junior Closed : Arnaud DI PASQUALE (FRA) [2] d. Petr KRALERT (CZE) [1]
..............................
1996

Grade A
Junior of Venezuela : Rodolfo RAKE (PER) [13] d. Michel KRATOCHVIL (SUI) [2]
Australian Open Junior : Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE) [7] d. Mattias HELLSTROM (SWE)
Italian Junior : Olivier MUTIS (FRA) [6] d. Dario SCIORTINO (ITA)
Junior French Open : Alberto MARTIN (ESP) [1] d. Bjorn REHNQUIST (SWE)
Junior Wimbledon : Vladimir VOLTCHKOV (BLR) [6] d. Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO)
US Open Junior : Daniel ELSNER (GER) [9] d. Markus HIPFL (AUT) [7]
World Super Junior Osaka : Sebastien GROSJEAN (FRA) [1] d. Paradorn SRICHAPHAN (THA) [5]
Orange Bowl : Alberto MARTIN (ESP) [1] d. Arnaud DI PASQUALE (FRA) [14]

Grade 1
Australian Hardcourt Junior : Daniel ELSNER (GER) [9] d. Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) [4]
Pony Malta Cup : Florian ALLGAUER (ITA) [11] d. Arnaud DI PASQUALE (FRA) [3]
Asuncion Bowl : Mariano PUERTA (ARG) [1] d. Michal TABARA (CZE) [2]
Banana Bowl : Petr KRALERT (CZE) [4] d. Kristian CAPALIK (USA)
Japan Open Junior : Xavier MALISSE (BEL) d. James TROTMAN (GBR) [3]
Santa Croce Junior : Mario TUDOR (CRO) [15] d. Gianluca LUDDI (ITA)
Astrid Bowl : Jaymon CRABB (AUS) d. Mattias HELLSTROM (SWE) [8]
LTA Junior Roehampton : Sebastien GROSJEAN (FRA) [4] d. Martin LEE (GBR) [3]
German Junior Open : Marc-Olivier BARON (FRA) [6] d. Jean-Rene LISNARD (FRA) [15]
USTA National Closed : Kevin KIM (USA) [4] d. Bob BRYAN (USA) [1]
Canadian Junior : Sebastien GROSJEAN (FRA) [2] d. Markus HIPFL (AUT) [6]
Eddie Herr Junior : Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) [2] d. Arnaud DI PASQUALE (FRA) [5]
Casablanca Cup : Nicolas MASSU (CHI) [1] d. Andy RAM (ISR) [10]
Coffee Bowl : Nicolas MASSU (CHI) [1] d. Brian VAHALY (USA) [7]

Grade B1
European Junior Closed : Sebastien GROSJEAN (FRA) d. Michal TABARA (CZE) [3]
Pete7 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote