MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - junior circuit finals by year

View Single Post

Old 03-10-2014, 05:05 PM   #9
country flag Pete7
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 27
Pete7 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: junior circuit finals by year

2001

Grade A
2001 Coffee Bowl : Janko TIPSAREVIC (YUG) [2] d. Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) [1]
2001 Australian Open Junior : Janko TIPSAREVIC (YUG) [1] d. Jimmy WANG (TPE) [5]
2001 Banana Bowl : Gilles MULLER (LUX) [5] d. Brian DABUL (ARG) [14]
2001 Italian Junior Open : Alejandro FALLA (COL) [8] d. Gilles MULLER (LUX) [2]
2001 Junior French Open : Carlos CUADRADO (ESP) [6] d. Brian DABUL (ARG) [7]
2001 Junior Wimbledon : Roman VALENT (SUI) [10] d. Gilles MULLER (LUX) [2]
2001 US Open Junior : Gilles MULLER (LUX) [1] d. Jimmy WANG (TPE) [2]
2001 Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior : Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [5] d. Janko TIPSAREVIC (YUG) [2]
2001 Orange Bowl : Robin SODERLING (SWE) [5] d. Juan MONACO (ARG)

Grade 1
2001 Australian Hardcourt Junior : Janko TIPSAREVIC (YUG) [1] d. Jimmy WANG (TPE) [6]
2001 Pony Malta Cup : Alejandro FALLA (COL) [1] d. Lionel NOVISKI (ARG)
2001 Asuncion Bowl : Gilles MULLER (LUX) [2] d. Alejandro FALLA (COL) [3]
2001 Japan Open Junior : Robin SODERLING (SWE) [2] d. Jimmy WANG (TPE)
2001 Citta Di Santa Croce : Brian DABUL (ARG) [2] d. Robin SODERLING (SWE) [3]
2001 Astrid Bowl : Brian DABUL (ARG) [4] d. Pavel IVANOV (RUS)
2001 Junior of Frankfurt : Florian MAYER (GER) [1] d. Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) [10]
2001 LTA Junior Roehampton : Roman VALENT (SUI) [8] d. Stephane BOHLI (SUI)
2001 German Junior Open : Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) [8] d. Bastian GRONEFELD (GER) [4]
2001 KawZulu Natal Junior ITF : Clinton JACOBS (RSA) [1] d. Christopher WESTERHOF (RSA) [4]
2001 Canadian Open Junior : Stephane BOHLI (SUI) [8] d. Robin SODERLING (SWE) [2]
2001 Kentucky Junior Derby : Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) [3] d. Brian DABUL (ARG) [1]
2001 Eddie Herr Junior : Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) [2] d. Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) [1]
2001 Yucatan Cup : Brian DABUL (ARG) [1] d. Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA)
2001 Casablanca Junior Cup : Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [2] d. Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) [1]

Grade B1
2001 European Closed Junior : Robin SODERLING (SWE) [4] d. Stephane BOHLI (SUI) [3]
2001 Chanda Rubin North/Central American & Caribbean Closed : Brian BAKER (USA) [3] d. Robert YIM (USA)
...............................
2000

Grade A
2000 Australian Open Junior : Andy RODDICK (USA) [2] d. Mario ANCIC (CRO) [6]
2000 Banana Bowl : Andy RODDICK (USA) [1] d. Joachim JOHANSSON (SWE) [2]
2000 Italian Junior Open (Trofeo Bonfiglio) : Todor ENEV (BUL) [8] d. Andrei DERNOVSKIY (UKR) [11]
2000 Junior French Open : Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) [8] d. Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) [1]
2000 Junior Wimbledon : Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) [1] d. Mario ANCIC (CRO) [4]
2000 US Open Junior : Andy RODDICK (USA) [1] d. Robby GINEPRI (USA)
2000 World Super Junior Osaka : Joachim JOHANSSON (SWE) [1] d. Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) [2]
2000 Orange Bowl : Todor ENEV (BUL) [1] d. Bruno SOARES (BRA) [14]

Grade 1
2000 Coffee Bowl : Julien MAIGRET (FRA) d. Janko TIPSAREVIC (YUG) [1]
2000 Pony Malta Cup : Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) [8] d. Ante MATIJEVIC (CRO) [3]
2000 Australian Hardcourt Junior : Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) [1] d. Andy RODDICK (USA)
2000 Asuncion Bowl : Thiago ALVES (BRA) [4] d. Jacobo HERNANDEZ (MEX)
2000 Junior of Venezuela : Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) [7] d. Alejandro FALLA (COL) [2]
2000 Japan Open Junior : Todor ENEV (BUL) [2] d. Joachim JOHANSSON (SWE) [1]
2000 Citta Di Santa Croce : Roman VALENT (SUI) [12] d. Michael LAMMER (SUI) [4]
2000 Astrid Bowl : Stefan WAUTERS (BEL) [15] d. Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL)
2000 LTA Junior Roehampton : Mario ANCIC (CRO) [12] d. Simon STADLER (GER)
2000 German Junior Open : Andrei DERNOVSKIY (UKR) [1] d. Sebastian LINDA (GER) [5]
2000 Swiss Juniors Davos : Filip PRPIC (SWE) [12] d. Roman VALENT (SUI) [3]
2000 Canadian Open Junior : Jimmy WANG (TPE) [11] d. Roman VALENT (SUI) [4]
2000 Sugar Bowl Junior : Andy RODDICK (USA) [1] d. Roman VALENT (SUI) [3]
2000 Eddie Herr Junior : Luciano VITULLO (ARG) d. Roman VALENT (SUI) [2]
2000 Yucatan Cup : Janko TIPSAREVIC (YUG) [3] d. Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)
2000 Casablanca-Pepsi Junior Cup : Janko TIPSAREVIC (YUG) [1] d. Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) [6]

Grade B1
2000 European Closed Junior : Lee CHILDS (GBR) d. Karol BECK (SVK) [13]
2000 Regional ITF Junior - Baton Rouge : Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) [1] d. Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) [11]
Pete7 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote