MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - junior circuit finals by year

View Single Post

Old 03-07-2014, 04:45 PM   #8
country flag Pete7
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 27
Pete7 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: junior circuit finals by year

2003

Grade A
Australian Open Junior : Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [1] d. Florin MERGEA (ROU) [6]
Banana Bowl : David BREWER (GBR) [5] d. Frederico GIL (POR)
Italian Junior Open (Trofeo Bonfiglio) : Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) [1] d. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) [3]
Roland Garros Junior: Stanislas WAWRINKA (SUI) [5] d. Brian BAKER (USA) [6]
Junior Wimbledon : Florin MERGEA (ROU) [6] d. Chris GUCCIONE (AUS) [8]
US Open Junior : Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) [5] d. Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [1]
Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior : Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [1] d. Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) [2]
Orange Bowl : Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [1] d. Gael MONFILS (FRA)
Casablanca Junior Cup : Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) [10] d. Coen VAN KEULEN (NED) [14]

Grade 1
Australian Hardcourt Junior : Josselin OUANNA (FRA) d. Horia TECAU (ROU) [14]
Pony Malta Cup : Andy MURRAY (GBR) d. Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) [5]
Asuncion Bowl : Matias NIEMIZ (ARG) [15] d. Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG)
Malaysian Junior : Mischa ZVEREV (GER) [1] d. Jamie BAKER (GBR)
Thailand Junior : Hyun-Joon SUK (KOR) [3] d. Woong-Sun JUN (KOR)
Mitsubishi Lancer Junior : Adam FEENEY (AUS) [6] d. Jamie BAKER (GBR) [7]
Junior of Croatia : Roman KUTAC (CZE) [6] d. Andreas WEBER (GER) [4]
Japan Open Junior : Kosuke NARUSE (JPN) [10] d. Nickolai LINDE-NIELSEN (DEN)
Citta Di Santa Croce : Bruno ROSA (BRA) [6] d. Adam FASS (USA)
Raiffeisen Spring Bowl : Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) [1] d. Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS)
Astrid Bowl : Brian BAKER (USA) [1] d. Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [13]
Junior of Frankfurt : Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) [4] d. Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) [8]
LTA Junior - Roehampton : Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) [4] d. Chris GUCCIONE (AUS)
German Junior Open : Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) [1] d. Bastian KOCH (GER) [11]
Canadian Open Junior : Andy MURRAY (GBR) [6] d. Florin MERGEA (ROU) [1]
Kentucky Junior Derby : Leonardo KIRCHE (BRA) [1] d. Karan RASTOGI (IND) [9]
Luxembourg Indoor Junior : Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) [2] d. Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [1]
Eddie Herr Junior : Scoville JENKINS (USA) [9] d. Sebastian LOUIS (FRA)
USTA Winter : Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) [3] d. Gael MONFILS (FRA)
Yucatan Cup : Remko DE RIJKE (NED) [9] d. Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) [11]

Grade B1
European Junior Closed : Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) [4] d. Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [1]
North/Central American & Caribbean Closed : Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) d. Brendan EVANS (USA) [5]
.............................
2002

Grade A
Coffee Bowl : Marcel FELDER (URU) [4] d. Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) [6]
Australian Open Junior : Clement MOREL (FRA) [16] d. Todd REID (AUS) [10]
Banana Bowl : Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [4] d. Brian DABUL (ARG) [1]
Italian Junior Open (Trofeo Bonfiglio) : Brian DABUL (ARG) [1] d. Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) [6]
Junior Roland Garros : Richard GASQUET (FRA) [2] d. Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA)
Junior Wimbledon : Todd REID (AUS) [5] d. Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) [7]
US Open Junior : Richard GASQUET (FRA) [1] d. Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [5]
Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior : Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) [3] d. Go SOEDA (JPN) [4]
Orange Bowl : Brian BAKER (USA) [3] d. Mathieu MONTCOURT (FRA) [4]
Yucatan Cup : Chris KWON (USA) [1] d. Robert CAMERON (USA)

Grade 1
Australian Hardcourt Junior : Ryan HENRY (AUS) [15] d. Robin SODERLING (SWE) [2]
Pony Malta Cup : Martin VILARRUBI (URU) [1] d. Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI)
Asuncion Bowl : Marcel FELDER (URU) [1] d. Steve DARCIS (BEL) [3]
Junior of Croatia : Yordan KANEV (BUL) [2] d. Florian LEMKE (GER) [14]
Amata Cup : Chris KWON (USA) [2] d. Nick CRAWLEY (GBR) [4]
Japan Open Junior : Michel KONING (NED) [3] d. Chris KWON (USA) [2]
Citta Di Santa Croce : Brian DABUL (ARG) [1] d. Marcel FELDER (URU) [2]
Astrid Bowl : Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) d. Steve DARCIS (BEL) [4]
Junior of Frankfurt : Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) [2] d. Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) [1]
LTA Junior - Roehampton : Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) [7] d. Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [3]
German Junior Open : Gael MONFILS (FRA) d. Markus BAYER (GER) [2]
Canadian Open Junior : Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) [6] d. Markus BAYER (GER) [8]
Kentucky Junior Derby : Brian BAKER (USA) [1] d. Joshua COHEN (USA) [2]
Luxembourg Indoor Junior : Dudi SELA (ISR) [3] d. Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR)
Eddie Herr Junior : Florin MERGEA (ROU) [5] d. Nestor BRICENO (USA)
USTA Winter : Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) [1] d. Jose-Luis MUGURUZA (ARU)
Casablanca Junior Cup : Jerome BECKER (GER) [10] d. Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER)
Coffee Bowl : Devin MULLINGS (BAH) [12] d. Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) [3]

Grade B1
European Closed Junior : Ivo MINAR (CZE) d. Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) [6]
North/Central American & Caribbean Junior : Brian BAKER (USA) [1] d. John ISNER (USA)
Pete7 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote