MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - junior circuit finals by year

View Single Post

Old 03-07-2014, 03:29 PM   #7
country flag Pete7
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 27
Pete7 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: junior circuit finals by year

2005

Grade A
Australian Open Junior : Donald YOUNG (USA) [2] d. Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [1]
Banana Bowl : Leonardo MAYER (ARG) [4] d. Andre MIELE (BRA) [3]
Trofeo Bonfiglio : Petar JELENIC (CRO) d. Niels DESEIN (BEL) [7]
Roland Garros : Marin CILIC (CRO) d. Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED)
Junior Wimbledon : Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) d. Robin HAASE (NED) [14]
US Open Junior : Ryan SWEETING (BAH) d. Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) [7]
Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior : Marin CILIC (CRO) [2] d. Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) [1]
Orange Bowl : Robin ROSHARDT (SUI) [9] d. Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE)
Casablanca Junior Cup : Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) [1] d. Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) [9]

Grade 1
Coffee Bowl : Robin HAASE (NED) [2] d. Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) [1]
Loy Yang Power Traralgon : Carsten BALL (AUS) [10] d. Todd LEY (AUS)
Copa Gatorade : Piero LUISI (VEN) [4] d. David NAVARRETE (VEN) [1]
Australian Hardcourt : Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [1] d. Dusan LOJDA (CZE) [9]
Copa Aero Republica : Santiago GIRALDO (COL) d. Luis-Henrique GRANGEIRO (BRA) [11]
Czech Junior Indoor : Aljoscha THRON (GER) [1] d. Jiri KOSLER (CZE)
Asuncion Bowl : Leonardo MAYER (ARG) [7] d. Dusan LOJDA (CZE)
Genting ITF Malaysian Junior : Kellen DAMICO (USA) d. Andrew KENNAUGH (GBR)
Junior of Croatia : Niels DESEIN (BEL) [1] d. Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) [2]
Thailand Junior : Alexander SADECKY (SUI) d. Martin SAYER (HKG) [8]
Gerdau Cup : Raony CARVALHO (BRA) [5] d. Leonardo MAYER (ARG) [2]
Mitsubishi-Lancer Juniors : Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) [6] d. Martin SAYER (HKG) [7]
USTA Spring : Sam QUERREY (USA) [15] d. Pavel CHEKHOV (RUS) [14]
Japan Open Junior : Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) [4] d. Jeevan NEDUNCHEZHIYAN (IND) [1]
Triangle D'Or : Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) [4] d. Gianluca NASO (ITA)
Citta' Di Santa Croce : Sergei BUBKA (UKR) [1] d. Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) [6]
Astrid Bowl : Niels DESEIN (BEL) [5] d. Donald YOUNG (USA) [1]
Offenbach/Main : Jochen SCHOETTLER (GER) [3] d. James LEMKE (AUS) [11]
LTA Junior - Roehampton : Marin CILIC (CRO) [4] d. Petar JELENIC (CRO) [7]
German Junior Open : Javier GARRAPIZ-BORDERIAS (ESP) d. Ivan SERGEYEV (UKR) [5]
Open Wels : Luka BELIC (CRO) [15] d. Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
Canadian Open Junior : Leonardo MAYER (ARG) [1] d. Philip BESTER (CAN) [15]
Kentucky Junior Derby : Philip BESTER (CAN) [5] d. Andre MIELE (BRA) [2]
Eddie Herr Junior : Marin CILIC (CRO) [1] d. Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) [13]
Yucatan World Cup : Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) [15] d. Donald YOUNG (USA) [1]

Grade B1
Asian Closed Junior : Sanam SINGH (IND) [8] d. Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) [1]
Easter Bowl - US Closed : Sam QUERREY (USA) [10] d. Carsten BALL (AUS) [2]
European Junior Individual : Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) [4] d. Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA)
Pan American Closed : Ryan SWEETING (BAH) [2] d. Donald YOUNG (USA) [1]
Asia/Oceania Closed : Sanam SINGH (IND) [2] d. Hsin-Han LEE (TPE) [4]
..............................
2004

Grade A
Australian Open Junior : Gael MONFILS (FRA) [8] d. Josselin OUANNA (FRA) [7]
Banana Bowl : Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) [1] d. Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) [4]
Trofeo Bonfiglio : Sebastian RIESCHICK (GER) [2] d. Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG)
Roland Garros : Gael MONFILS (FRA) [1] d. Alex KUZNETSOV (USA) [14]
Junior Wimbledon : Gael MONFILS (FRA) [1] d. Miles KASIRI (GBR)
US Open Junior : Andy MURRAY (GBR) [3] d. Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) [7]
Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior : Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [2] d. Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [1]
Orange Bowl : Timothy NEILLY (USA) [11] d. Donald YOUNG (USA) [5]
Casablanca Junior Cup : Donald YOUNG (USA) [1] d. Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) [2]

Grade 1
Coffee Bowl : Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) [10] d. Phillip SIMMONDS (USA) [9]
Junior Venezuela : Jamie BAKER (GBR) [1] d. Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)
Uncle Tobys Australian Hardcourt : Mischa ZVEREV (GER) [8] d. Gael MONFILS (FRA) [11]
Pony Malta Cup : Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) [7] d. Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) [1]
Czech Junior Indoor : Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) [2] d. Dominik MULLER (GER) [13]
Asuncion Bowl : Lukas LACKO (SVK) [2] d. Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) [1]
Malaysian Junior : Tom RUSHBY (GBR) [12] d. Joel KERLEY (AUS) [6]
Thailand Junior : Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [4] d. Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [3]
Gerdau Cup : Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) [1] d. Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) [16]
Mitsubishi-Lancer Juniors : Tom RUSHBY (GBR) [9] d. Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) [7]
Junior of Croatia : Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) [12] d. Vilim VISAK (CRO) [2]
Japan Open Junior : Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [2] d. Coen VAN KEULEN (NED) [6]
Triangle D'Or : Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) [2] d. Jeremy CHARDY (FRA)
Citta' Di Santa Croce : Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) [8] d. Matteo MARRAI (ITA)
Astrid Bowl : Scoville JENKINS (USA) [11] d. Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Junior of Frankfurt : Dominik MULLER (GER) [8] d. Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) [6]
LTA Junior - Roehampton : Gael MONFILS (FRA) [1] d. Andy MURRAY (GBR)
German Junior Open : Igor SIJSLING (NED) [3] d. Philipp PIYAMONGKOL (GER) [12]
Stadt Wels : Steven MONEKE (GER) [10] d. Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) [15]
Canadian Open Junior : Rafael AREVALO (ESA) [8] d. Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR)
Kentucky Junior Derby : Tim SMYCZEK (USA) [15] d. Petar JELENIC (CRO) [13]
Luxembourg Indoor Junior : Lukas LACKO (SVK) [1] d. Jochen SCHOETTLER (GER) [15]
Yucatan Cup : Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) [1] d. Spencer VEGOSEN (USA)
Eddie Herr Junior : Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) [1] d. David NAVARRETE (VEN) [8]
USTA Winter : Mischa ZVEREV (GER) [2] d. Sun-Yong KIM (KOR) [1]

Grade B1
European Junior Individual : Bartolome SALVA-VIDAL (ESP) d. Igor SIJSLING (NED) [8]
North/Central American & Caribbean Closed : Donald YOUNG (USA) [4] d. Jamie HUNT (USA) [15]

Last edited by Pete7 : 03-07-2014 at 03:31 PM.
Pete7 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote