MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - junior circuit finals by year

View Single Post

Old 03-05-2014, 05:39 PM   #4
country flag Pete7
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 27
Pete7 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: junior circuit finals by year

2010

Grade A
Australian Open Junior : Tiago FERNANDES (BRA) [14] d. Sean BERMAN (USA)
Copa Gerdau : Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) d. Jiri VESELY (CZE) [11]
Trofeo Bonfiglio : Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) d. Jiri VESELY (CZE) [5]
Roland Garros Junior : Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) d. Andrea COLLARINI (USA)
Junior Wimbledon : Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) [13] d. Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS)
Youth Olympic Games (YOG) : Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) d. Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) [6]
US Open Junior : Jack SOCK (USA) d. Denis KUDLA (USA) [10]
Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior : Yasutaka UCHIYAMA (JPN) [2] d. Mate PAVIC (CRO) [1]
Orange Bowl : George MORGAN (GBR) [9] d. Jannick LUPESCU (NED) [12]
Casablanca Junior Cup : Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [15] d. Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [1]

Grade 1
Coffee Bowl : Renzo OLIVO (ARG) [2] d. Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Copa Gatorade : Mate ZSIGA (HUN) [1] d. Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [3]
Loy Yang Traralgon : Justin ELEVELD (NED) d. Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS)
Czech Junior Indoor : Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) d. Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Barranquilla Open : Dominic THIEM (AUT) [7] d. Diego GALEANO (PAR)
Asuncion Bowl : Renzo OLIVO (ARG) [5] d. Federico CORIA (ARG)
Banana Bowl : Juan Sebastian GOMEZ (COL) [9] d. Renzo OLIVO (ARG) [7]
ITF/LTAT Junior : Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) d. Suk-Young JEONG (KOR) [9]
Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup : James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS)
Mitsubishi-Lancer Juniors : James DUCKWORTH (AUS) d. Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) [10]
Japan Open Junior : Rikuto FURUTA (JPN) d. Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [5]
USTA Spring : Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) d. Clay THOMPSON (USA)
Beaulieu sur Mer : Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) d. Jiri VESELY (CZE) [1]
Citta' Di Santa Croce : Dominic THIEM (AUT) [5] d. Victor BALUDA (RUS) [6]
Astrid Bowl : Jason KUBLER (AUS) [1] d. James DUCKWORTH (AUS) [10]
Offenbach/Main : Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) [3] d. Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) [6]
Mediterranee Avenir : Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [5] d. Taro DANIEL (JPN) [1]
AEGON Junior Roehampton : James MARSALEK (GBR) d. Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG)
German Juniors : Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [5] d. Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [3]
ITF Junior Open : Alessandro COLELLA (ITA) [3] d. Mate ZSIGA (HUN) [1]
Canadian Open Junior : Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) [2] d. Jiri VESELY (CZE) [1]
Perin Memorial : Patrick OFNER (AUT) d. Liam BROADY (GBR) [6]
Yucatan World Cup : Dominic THIEM (AUT) [3] d. Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [14]
Eddie Herr : Dominic THIEM (AUT) [3] d. Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [5]

Grade B1
Easter Bowl - US Closed : Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) d. Nick CHAPPELL (USA) [4]
Asian Closed : Bowen OUYANG (CHN) [2] d. Chuhan WANG (CHN) [1]
European Junior : Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) [3] d. Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP)
Pan American Closed : Filip PELIWO (CAN) [12] d. Shane VINSANT (USA) [3]
Seogwipo Asian/Oceania Closed : Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [4] d. Ben WAGLAND (AUS) [3]
Pete7 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote