MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - junior circuit finals by year

View Single Post

Old 03-05-2014, 05:30 PM   #3
country flag Pete7
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 27
Pete7 is on a distinguished road
Default Re: junior circuit finals by year

2011

Grade A
Australian Open Junior : Jiri VESELY (CZE) [1] d. Luke SAVILLE (AUS)
Copa Gerdau : Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [6] d. Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [1]
Trofeo Bonfiglio : Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [7] d. Patrick OFNER (AUT)
Roland Garros Junior : Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) d. Dominic THIEM (AUT) [14]
Junior Wimbledon : Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [16] d. Liam BROADY (GBR) [15]
US Open Junior : Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [13] d. Jiri VESELY (CZE) [1]
Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior : Jiri VESELY (CZE) [1] d. Lucas POUILLE (FRA)
Orange Bowl : Dominic THIEM (AUT) [1] d. Patrick OFNER (AUT) [7]
Abierto Juvenil Mexicano : Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA) [10] d. Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [3]

Grade 1
Coffee Bowl : Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [1] d. Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [2]
Copa Gatorade : Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [1] d. Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [3]
Loy Yang Traralgon : Andres ARTUNEDO MARTINAVARR (ESP) d. Luke SAVILLE (AUS)
Copa Barranquilla : Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [6] d. Gonzalo LAMA (CHI)
Czech Junior Indoor : Marek ROUTA (CZE) d. Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
Asuncion Bowl : Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [16] d. Gabriel Vicentini PEREIRA (BRA)
Chang LTAT ITF Junior : Sean BERMAN (USA) [6] d. Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [1]
Banana Bowl : Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) [2] d. Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [1]
Sarawak Chief Minister's Cup : Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [2] d. Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [1]
Mitsubishi-Lancer Juniors : Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) [2] d. Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) [1]
USTA Spring : Marcos GIRON (USA) d. Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA) [1]
Beaulieu sur Mer : Liam BROADY (GBR) [4] d. Maciej SMOLA (POL)
Citta' Di Santa Croce : Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [9] d. Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [3]
Astrid Bowl : Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [4] d. Joris DE LOORE (BEL) [1]
Offenbach : Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) [1] d. Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [6]
AEGON Junior Roehampton : Liam BROADY (GBR) [13] d. Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
German Juniors : Robin KERN (GER) [4] d. Constantin CHRIST (GER)
Mediterranee Avenir : Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [1] d. Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [3]
Junior Linz : Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [4] d. Patrick OFNER (AUT) [1]
Canadian Open : Jiri VESELY (CZE) [1] d. Filip HORANSKY (SVK) [4]
Perin Memorial : Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) [9] d. Oscar OTTE (GER)
Yucatan Cup : Dominic THIEM (AUT) [1] d. Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [2]
Eddie Herr : Dominic THIEM (AUT) [1] d. Patrick OFNER (AUT) [6]

Grade B1
Easter Bowl - US Closed : Marcos GIRON (USA) d. Mac STYSLINGER (USA) [7]
Asian Closed : Xin GAO (CHN) [1] d. Arjun KADHE (IND) [2]
Campeonato Sudamericano : Boris ARIAS (BOL) [8] d. Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [1]
European Junior : Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) [1] d. Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
Pan American : Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) [1] d. Noah RUBIN (USA)
Seogwipo Asian/Oceania Closed : Luke SAVILLE (AUS) [1] d. Andrew HARRIS (AUS) [4]
Pete7 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote