MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki - Congratulations to CoolyBri and balloon/Marita

View Single Post

Old 10-24-2013, 09:55 PM   #9
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki

Differences

Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

02:02 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. CoolyBri (GER) (SR 0:1) - Same winners; SR Differences: None

Doubles Draw

Final

04:03 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) (SR 1:0) -

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Final

00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0

Doubles Draw

Final

00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - BERANKIS vs. LAAKSONEN SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. LAAKSONEN 2-1


Friday Differences

Singles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. Mahqz (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: MARCHENKO 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - STRUFF vs. LACKO

Doubles Draw

Semi Finals

00:00 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) - LACKO +2 vs. STRUFF +2 SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 +2 v. STRUFF 2-1 +2
00:00 | molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - LACKO, MARCHENKO vs. STRUFF, LAAKSONEN SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-1, MARCHENKO 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-0, MARCHENKO 2-1 v. LAAKSONEN 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0

Thursday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

05:04 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. diego36arg (ARG) (SR 5:4) - Same winners;
05:05 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (Q) Chris 84 (SLO) (SR 4:5) - LAAKSONEN vs. ALBOT
05:05 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) (SR 5:4) - LAAKSONEN vs. ALBOT
05:04 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED) (SR 4:2) - LACKO vs. BACHINGER SR Differences: LACKO 2-0 vs. BACHINGER 2-1

Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals



10:05 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) (SR 10:4) - Missing picks from Esimp
10:09 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA) (SR 9:6) - LACKO vs. BACHINGER SR Differences: LAAKSONEN 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-0, ALBOT 2-1 v. LAAKSONEN 2-1, LACKO 2-1 v. BACHINGER 2-1
08:09 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) (SR 6:8) - BACHINGER vs. LACKO SR Differences: ALBOT 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 v. LACKO 2-0
10:10 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP) (SR 7:8) - LAAKSONEN vs. ALBOT

Wednesday Differences

Singles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - KUZNETSOV vs. ILHAN SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 vs. ILHAN 2-0
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. (Q) Chris 84 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: BACHINGER 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | CoolyBri (GER) vs. EnriqueIG8 (ESP) - Same winners; SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Adder A216 (NED) - KUZNETSOV vs. ILHAN SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-1 vs. ILHAN 2-1, HAIDER-MAURER 2-1 v 2-0, BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 v 2-1


Doubles Draw

Quarter Finals

00:00 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - Missing picks from Esimp
00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA) - KUZNETSOV vs. ILHAN SR Differences: KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1, BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BACHINGER 2-0 v. BACHINGER 2-1
00:00 | diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) vs. molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) - ILHAN, HAIDER-MAURER, BACHINGER vs. KUZNETSOV, GERASIMOV, KHACHANOV SR Differences: ILHAN 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. GERASIMOV 2-1, BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, BACHINGER 2-1 v. KHACHANOV 2-1
00:00 | Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) vs. Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. BERANKIS 2-1, BACHINGER 2-1 +2 v. BACHINGER 2-0 +2



Tuesday Differences

Singles Draw

Second round


00:00 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. Peta Pan (AUS) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Marita Peta Pan
PHAU 6:4 3:6 6:3 PHAU 63 36 64



00:00 | diego36arg (ARG) vs. (Q) sfar (POR) - PAVIC, DONSKOY, LAAKSONEN vs. FUCSOVICS, MARCHENKO, BROWN
00:00 | Mahqz (GER) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - ALBOT vs. PHAU
00:00 | (Q) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) - ALBOT vs. PHAU

00:00 | (6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - PHAU vs. ALBOT
00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. (3) Blue Heart24 (CRO) - PAVIC, DONSKOY vs. FUCSOVICS, MARCHENKO SR Differences: ALBOT 2-0 v 2-1, PAVIC 2-1 vs. FUCSOVICS 2-1, DONSKOY 2-0 vs. MARCHENKO 2-1, KONTINEN 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. Esimp (CAN) - PAVIC vs. FUCSOVICS
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Goldenoldie (GBR) - PHAU, PAVIC, MARCHENKO vs. ALBOT, FUCSOVICS, DONSKOY






Marita v Peta Pan

1R picks as nothing to differentiate
1R Results

2 BERANKIS 6-3 6-2
2 ILHAN 7-5 6-4
2 GERASIMOV 7-6 7-5
2 HAIDER-MAURER 6-3 6-4
KUZNETSOV 6-3 6-3

1R picks

Marita Peta Pan
BERANKIS 6:4 4:6 6:3 BERANKIS 64 36 63
GOLUBEV 6:3 6:4 GOLUBEV 63 64
BERRER 6:4 6:3 BERRER 63 64
HAIDER-MAURER 6:3 6:4 HAIDER-MAURER 63 64
KUZNETSOV 6:3 7:6 KUZNETSOV 63 64

Nothing between match one
Marita – Berankis 64 46 63 16-13 = +3 game difference and 29 games played
Peta Pan – berankis 64 36 63 = 15-13 = +2 game difference and 28 games played
Result – 6-3 6-2 = 12+5 = +7 game difference and 17 games played
Marita – 4 GD and 12 games played = 16
Peta – 5 GD and 11 games played = 16
Tied
Match 5
Marita – Kuznetsov 63 76 = 13+9= 22 = +4 game difference and 22 games played
Peta – Kuznetsov 63 64 = 12+7=19 = +5 game diference and 19 games played
Result 63 63 = 12+6 = 18 = +6 game difference and 18 games played
Marita = 2 game difference and 4 games played = 6
Peta = 1 game difference and 1 games played = 2
Peta d Marita



6. Steps 1-3 from the previous round(s) (qualifying not counted)

That means: previous round's TB (# correct SRs previous round -> if tied SR shoot-out previous round -> if tied PTS previous round); if no decision, TB from two rounds back (# correct SRs two rounds back -> SR shoot-out two rounds back -> PTS two rounds back), etc.

7. Game Difference and Number of Games System (taken from the PTS scores) (If the picked player of either TT-player loses or if there's a retirement, the PTS doesn't count for GD purposes; all matches are GD matches in the first rounds)

Doubles Draw

First round

06:05 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Kery/Eddy DoubleD (GER/ROU) (SR 4:4) - Missing picks from Eddy DoubleD
05:06 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) (SR 5:5) - PAVIC vs. FUCSOVICS SR Differences: FUCSOVICS 2-0 v. FUCSOVICS 2-1, PAVIC 2-1 v. FUCSOVICS 2-1, DONSKOY 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0, STRUFF 2-1 v. STRUFF 2-0
06:05 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) (SR 4:4) - PAVIC, DONSKOY, KONTINEN vs. FUCSOVICS, MARCHENKO, POLLANEN SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 v. PHAU 2-1, PAVIC 2-1 v. FUCSOVICS 2-0, DONSKOY 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, KONTINEN 2-0 v. POLLANEN 2-1, STRUFF 2-0 v. STRUFF 2-1
06:05 | Eurofighter/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO) vs. Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA) (SR 4:4) - PHAU, FUCSOVICS, BROWN vs. ALBOT, PAVIC, LAAKSONEN SR Differences: PHAU 2-0 v. ALBOT 2-1, FUCSOVICS 2-1 v. PAVIC 2-0, DONSKOY 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0, BROWN 2-0 v. LAAKSONEN 2-0, KONTINEN 2-0 v. KONTINEN 2-1, KUBOT 2-1 v. KUBOT 2-0

05:07 | Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) (SR 5:4) - ALBOT, FUCSOVICS, DONSKOY, BROWN vs. PHAU, PAVIC, MARCHENKO, LAAKSONEN SR Differences: ALBOT 2-1 v. PHAU 2-0, FUCSOVICS 2-0 v. PAVIC 2-1, DONSKOY 2-1 v. DONSKOY 2-0, DONSKOY 2-1 v. MARCHENKO 2-1, BROWN 2-0 v. LAAKSONEN 2-1, POUILLE 2-0 v. POUILLE 2-1
06:05 | molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) vs. (3) Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) (SR 5:4) - Missing picks from Rodrigo R3
06:07 | (Q) hamiltonssj4/Don Corleone (BRA/BRA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) (SR 4:5) -
06:06 | Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) (SR 6:4) - ALBOT vs. PHAU

Monday Differences

Singles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Marita (ARG) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Marita Deathless Mortal
BERANKIS 6:4 4:6 6:3 BERANKIS 6-4 4-6 7-6
GOLUBEV 6:3 6:4 GOLUBEV 6-4 6-3
BERRER 6:4 6:3 BERRER 7-5 7-6
HAIDER-MAURER 6:3 6:4 HAIDER-MAURER 6-4 7-6
KUZNETSOV 6:3 7:6 KUZNETSOV 7-5 7-6

00:00 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs. balloon (SIN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Peta Pan balloon
BERANKIS 64 36 63 BERANKIS 6-3 6-7 6-4
GOLUBEV 63 64 GOLUBEV 6-3 6-4
BERRER 63 64 BERRER 6-3 6-4
HAIDER-MAURER 63 64 HAIDER-MAURER 6-3 6-4
KUZNETSOV 63 64 KUZNETSOV 6-3 6-4

00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. diego36arg (ARG) - DANCEVIC vs. BERANKIS
00:00 | (Q) sfar (POR) vs. (8) Sheva (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERRER 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (4) Herzeleid (GER) vs. Mahqz (GER) - DANCEVIC vs. BERANKIS
00:00 | Don Corleone (BRA) vs. appleGirl (ISR) - GOLUBEV vs. ILHAN
00:00 | (Q) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. (Q) Equalizer (MON) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Chris 84 Equalizer
BERANKIS 6-7 7-6 6-4 BERANKIS 6:4 4:6 6:4
GOLUBEV 6-3 6-4 GOLUBEV 6:4 6:4
BERRER 6-3 6-4 BERRER 6:4 6:4
HAIDER-MAURER 6-3 6-4 HAIDER-MAURER 6:4 6:4
KUZNETSOV 6-3 6-4 KUZNETSOV 6:4 6:4

00:00 | Kery (GER) vs. (5) Elmo Jr (BRA) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
Kery Elmo Jr
DANCEVIC 7-6 6-7 6-4 DANCEVIC 76 46 64
GOLUBEV 2-0 GOLUBEV 64 63
BERRER 2-0 BERRER 64 63
HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 HAIDER-MAURER 76 63
KUZNETSOV 2-0 KUZNETSOV 63 62


00:00 | (6) Cazorla (UKR) vs. Eddy DoubleD (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. CoolyBri (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | EnriqueIG8 (ESP) vs. Shaddad (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
EnriqueIG8 Shaddad
Berankis 76 64 BERANKIS 64 75
Golubev 76 64 GOLUBEV 76 63
Berrer 64 62 BERRER 63 64
Haider-Maurer 64 63 HAIDER-MAURER 64 75
Kuznetsov 63 61 KUZNETSOV 63 63


00:00 | Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. (3) Blue Heart24 (CRO) - DANCEVIC vs. BERANKIS

00:00 | (7) Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (Q) Eurofighter (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Esimp (CAN) vs. molosztash (TUR) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Adder A216 (NED) vs. Rodrigo R3 (BRA) - ILHAN vs. GOLUBEV
00:00 | Goldenoldie (GBR) vs. (2) KittyTennis (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v 2-1

Doubles Draw

First round

00:00 | (1) Chris 84/SloKid (SLO/SLO) vs. Kery/Eddy DoubleD (GER/ROU) - BERANKIS vs. DANCEVIC SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1
00:00 | 156mphserve/CoolyBri (CAN/GER) vs. Esimp/ThePhenom (CAN/ROU) - DANCEVIC vs. BERANKIS SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1
00:00 | (4) balloon/Marita (SIN/ARG) vs. sfar/supertec (POR/ESP) - BERANKIS vs. DANCEVIC SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, BERRER 2-0 v. BERRER 2-1
00:00 | Eurofighter/Deathless Mortal (GER/CRO) vs. Sheva/Allez-Alejo (NED/USA) - BERANKIS vs. DANCEVIC SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. DANCEVIC 2-1

00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan/Herzeleid (GER/GER) vs. diego36arg/Adder A216 (ARG/NED) - DANCEVIC, GOLUBEV vs. BERANKIS, ILHAN SR Differences: DANCEVIC 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-1, KUZNETSOV 2-0 v. KUZNETSOV 2-1
00:00 | molosztash/Shaddad (TUR/CHN) vs. (3) Elmo Jr/Rodrigo R3 (BRA/BRA) - BERANKIS vs. DANCEVIC SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 v. DANCEVIC 2-1, BERRER 2-1 v. BERRER 2-0
00:00 | (Q) hamiltonssj4/Don Corleone (BRA/BRA) vs. Mahqz/appleGirl (GER/ISR) - GOLUBEV vs. ILHAN SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-1 v. BERANKIS 2-0, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. GOLUBEV 2-1, GOLUBEV 2-0 v. ILHAN 2-0, HAIDER-MAURER 2-0 v. HAIDER-MAURER 2-1
00:00 | Goldenoldie/EnriqueIG8 (GBR/ESP) vs. (2) *Jean*/mateusz2904 (FRA/POL) - Same Winners; SR Differences: BERANKIS 2-0 +2 v. BERANKIS 2-1 +2



Sunday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Nightcrawl3r (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: GERASIMOV 2-0 v 2-1, MICHALICKA 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Equalizer (MON) - Missing picks from 156mphserve
00:00 | (3) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. Eurofighter (GER) - ERIKSSON vs. GERASIMOV
00:00 | (LL) sfar (POR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: None CB 13-12
sfar mateusz2904 0


Doubles Draw

Qualifying – Final round

00:00 | (2) nole_no1/Nightcrawl3r (ROU/ROU) vs. hamiltonssj4/Don Corleone (BRA/BRA) - Same Winners; SR Differences: ERIKSSON 2-0 v. GERASIMOV 2-0, GERASIMOV 2-1 v. ERIKSSON 2-1

Saturday Differences

Singles Draw

Qualifying – First round

00:00 | (1) Chris 84 (SLO) vs. Bye
00:00 | Nightcrawl3r (ROU) vs. (6) Sempere (POL) - Missing picks from Sempere
00:00 | (2) 156mphserve (CAN) vs. Bye
00:00 | Equalizer (MON) vs. (7) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - Missing picks from ANDRE AGASSI

00:00 | (3) nole_no1 (ROU) vs. Bye
00:00 | Eurofighter (GER) vs. (5) sfar (POR) - NIKLAS-SALMINEN vs. VIRTANEN
00:00 | (4) Mishka Logvi (UKR) vs. hamiltonssj4 (BRA) - Missing picks from Mishka Logvi Missing picks from hamiltonssj4
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (8) ThePhenom (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: VIRTANEN 2-1 v 2-0, KALLIO 2-0 v 2-1
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 01-06-2014 at 08:31 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote