MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki - Congratulations to CoolyBri and balloon/Marita

View Single Post

Old 10-24-2013, 09:55 PM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #46a - Helsinki

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


OOP for Sunday

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time – 11.00am UK Time TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR3

Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time – 11.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR1 PTS
Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR2
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) SR3
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) v Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR4

Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.00pm local time – 11.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) v Radu ALBOT (MDA) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR2
Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR3
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Lucas POUILLE (FRA) SR4
Micke KONTINEN (FIN) v Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) SR5


Matches count for the second of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time – 12.00Pm UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Marsel ILHAN (TUR) SR7
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) SR8
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Niels DESEIN (BEL) SR9
Lukas LACKO (SVK) v Daniel COX (GBR) SR10
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) v Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) SR11
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS) SR12

Matches count for the first of a two-day quarter final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time – 12.00pm UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Thursday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Radu ALBOT (MDA) v Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR1 PTS
Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) v Ante PAVIC (CRO) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Illya MARCHENKO (UKR) v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Dustin BROWN (GER) v Henri LAAKSONEN (SUI) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Herkko POLLANEN (FIN) v Micke KONTINEN (FIN) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Niels DESEIN (BEL) v Lukasz KUBOT (POL) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) v Lucas POUILLE (FRA) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Victor CRIVOI (ROU) v Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the second round of singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time – 10.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) v Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) SR1 PTS
Marsel ILHAN (TUR) v Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR2 PTS
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) v Michael BERRER (GER) SR3 PTS
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) v Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) SR4 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) SR5 PTS

Matches count for the first round of singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 2.00pm local time – 12.00pm UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Tuesday matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) v Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) SR1 PTS
Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) v Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Elias YMER (SWE) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) v Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)

Matches count for the final qualifying round in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.00pm local time – 10.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN) v Panu VIRTANEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) v Timi KIVIJARVI (FIN) SR2 PTS
Aaro POLLANEN (FIN) v Sami HUURINAINEN (FIN) SR3 PTS
Matias KALLIO (FIN) v Patrick KAUKOVALTA (FIN) SR4 PTS
Mika KOSONEN (FIN) v Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR5 PTS
Mika JULIN (FIN) v Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) SR6 PTS
Elias YMER (SWE) v Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) SR7 PTS
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) v Ivo MINAR (CZE) SR8 PTS
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) v Henrik SILLANPAA (FIN) SR9 PTS
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) v Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) SR10 PTS
Denis MATSUKEVICH (RUS) v Jordan KERR (AUS) SR11 PTS
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) v Sergey BETOV (BLR) SR12 PTS
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) v Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) SR13 PTS
Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) v Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) SR14 PTS
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) v Verneri TUOMI (FIN) SR15 PTS
Alexander BURY (BLR) v Eero VASA (FIN) SR16 PTS

Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles
Matches start at 10.00am local time – 8.00am UK Time
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21

Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 01-06-2014 at 08:25 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote