MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Pick-A-Winner (PAW) #53 | St. Petersburg Open 2013 | W: hallso RU: n3gative Congrats!

View Single Post

Old 09-19-2013, 10:25 PM   #115
country flag VamosRafaNadal
Registered User
 
VamosRafaNadal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Barcelona, Spain
Posts: 5,847
VamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond reputeVamosRafaNadal has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Pick-A-Winner (PAW) #53 | St. Petersburg Open 2013 | WED update: n3gative leads!

Announcements

19/09/2013:

-> Matches for Friday are coloured in the Scoring Picks. I added all the possible combinations for the matches of Semifinals (because there are still all the Quarterfinals matches pending). Next update will be in Thursday afternoon, probably around 20:30-21:15 CEST.

-> Picks Summary are updated until post #113.

-> Post updated with Thursday results: Scoring Picks and League Standings are updated. hallso takes the lead with his great Przysiezny. n3gative is now in the second position.

Scoring Points

Matches in GREEN to be played on Friday.
Matches in RED can no longer be picked.
Winners in BOLD.

Semifinals (SF):

Code:
Przysiezny, Michal.......... vs Bautista-Agut, Roberto...... (12-8)
Przysiezny, Michal.......... vs Gulbis, Ernests............. (15-7)
Rosol, Lukas................ vs Bautista-Agut, Roberto...... (9-11)
Rosol, Lukas................ vs Gulbis, Ernests............. (11-9)

Sousa, Joao................. vs Istomin, Denis.............. (12-8)
Sousa, Joao................. vs Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo..... (10-10)
Tursunov, Dmitry............ vs Istomin, Denis.............. (9-12)
Tursunov, Dmitry............ vs Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo..... (7-14)
Quarterfinals (QF):

Code:
Przysiezny, Michal.......... vs Rosol, Lukas................ (14-7)
Bautista-Agut, Roberto...... vs Gulbis, Ernests............. (12-8)
Sousa, Joao................. vs Tursunov, Dmitry............ (14-7)
Istomin, Denis.............. vs Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo..... (8-12)
Second Round (R16):

Code:
Fognini, Fabio.............. vs Przysiezny, Michal.......... (5-20)
Khachanov, Karen WC......... vs Rosol, Lukas................ (48-2)
Bautista-Agut, Roberto...... vs Donskoy, Evgeny............. (9-11)
Zopp, Jurgen PR............. vs Gulbis, Ernests............. (28-4)
Stakhovsky, Sergiy.......... vs Sousa, Joao................. (10-10)
Kravchuk, Konstantin Q...... vs Tursunov, Dmitry............ (21-5)
Istomin, Denis.............. vs Golubev, Andrey............. (7-15)
Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo..... vs Youzhny, Mikhail............ (17-6)
First Round (R32):

Code:
Fognini, Fabio.............. vs Inglot, Dominic Q........... (1-70)
Przysiezny, Michal.......... vs Ramos, Albert............... (11-9)
Hanescu, Victor............. vs Khachanov, Karen WC......... (2-46)
Berankis, Ricardas.......... vs Rosol, Lukas................ (14-7)
Tipsarevic, Janko........... vs Bautista-Agut, Roberto...... (7-14)
Mannarino, Adrian........... vs Donskoy, Evgeny............. (8-12)
Zopp, Jurgen PR............. vs Gimeno-Traver, Daniel....... (24-4)
Elgin, Mikhail WC........... vs Gulbis, Ernests............. (54-2)
Verdasco, Fernando.......... vs Stakhovsky, Sergiy.......... (7-15)
Lorenzi, Paolo.............. vs Sousa, Joao................. (10-10)
Zeballos, Horacio........... vs Kravchuk, Konstantin Q...... (6-18)
Baghdatis, Marcos........... vs Tursunov, Dmitry............ (12-8)
Istomin, Denis.............. vs Groth, Samuel Q............. (5-20)
Struff, Jan-Lennard......... vs Golubev, Andrey............. (9-11)
Biryukov, Mikhail Q......... vs Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo..... (25-4)
Karatsev, Aslan WC.......... vs Youzhny, Mikhail............ (38-3)
__________________
FITD: #12 (Best: #9) | Runner-up: Cincinnati 2013
PAW: #11 (Best: #11) | Titles: Indian Wells 2013
Suicide Tennis: #3 (Best: #1) | Titles: Cincinnati 2013
Tennis Tipping - Singles: #10 (Best: #10) | Titles: ATP Houston 2014 | Final: US OPEN 2013, Arad CH 2013, Tampere CH 2013, Poitiers Fut 2014
Tennis Tipping - Doubles: #67 (Best: #67) Titles: ATP Nice 2014 (w/gak3) | Final: Dallas CH 2014 (w/orangehat), Binghamton CH 2013 (w/randy72391)
Rafael Nadal: The King of Clay. The Warrior. The Mental Giant.
Richard Gasquet: The most beautiful and talented backhand of the tour (after De Schepper).

De Schepper - Thiem - Giraldo - Cilic - Youzhny - Nishikori - Gulbis - Haas - Berlocq - Jaziri - Berankis - Fucsovics - McGee
VamosRafaNadal is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote