MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard] Winner: Filip Peliwo

View Single Post

Old 09-17-2013, 10:02 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,894
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Isade JUNEAU (CAN) Walkover Peter POLANSKY (CAN) [1]
Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Nicholas BALLOU (USA)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
George JECMINEK (CAN) 6-1 7-6(3) Vijayant MALIK (IND) [4]
Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Matt SEEBERGER (USA)
Zachary WHITE (CAN) 6-4 7-5 Kyle STOKER (AUS)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5]
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] 6-3 6-2 Asad SIYYID (CAN)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Mark OLJACA (USA)
Sanam SINGH (IND) [3] 6-2 1-6 6-3 Daniel CHU (CAN)
Evan KING (USA) 6-4 6-4 Eric QUIGLEY (USA) [8]
Michael RUBIN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andrew OCHOTTA (CAN)
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-4 6-3 Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 6-3 7-5 Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS)

2nd Round

Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 7-5 7-6(0) Isade JUNEAU (CAN)
Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 7-6(5) 6-1 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
George JECMINEK (CAN) 7-6(7) 7-5 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-1 Zachary WHITE (CAN)
Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7] Walkover Peter KOBELT (USA)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Sanam SINGH (IND) [3]
Evan KING (USA) 6-2 6-1 Michael RUBIN (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 6-4 6-2 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)

Quarterfinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-1 6-0 Hugo DI FEO (CAN)
Andrew CARTER (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 George JECMINEK (CAN)
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 Fritz WOLMARANS (RSA) [7]
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 7-5 7-5 Evan KING (USA)

Semifinal

Philip BESTER (CAN) [6] 6-4 6-1 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] 7-6(2) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) Milan POKRAJAC (CAN)

Final

Filip PELIWO (CAN) [2] Walkover Philip BESTER (CAN) [6]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 09-22-2013 at 09:36 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote