MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard] Winner: Filip Peliwo

View Single Post

Old 09-17-2013, 10:00 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,413
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Canada F9 [16 September/Markham/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) [1] BYE
Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 6-4 6-2 Keith R WHITTINGHAM (USA)
Adrian MAG (CAN) BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) BYE
Victor HOANG (CAN) BYE
Kyle STOKER (AUS) 6-1 6-0 Sebastian BUNESCU (CAN)
Rached RIHANI (CAN) BYE
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) BYE
Rico GORE (USA) BYE
Asad SIYYID (CAN) BYE
David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-2 6-0 Ramazan NUREEV (RUS)
Stefan MARUSIC (CAN) BYE
Bryan MCCONNELL (USA) BYE
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Paul WOOLLAM (CAN)
Xian Zhuo ZENG (CAN) BYE
Nicholas BALLOU (USA) BYE
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) BYE
Elijah OGILVY (CAN) BYE
Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-4 Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) BYE
Mario ALBU (CAN) BYE
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-2 Elliot FANSHEL (USA)
Lawrence ERROLL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Ace Alexander Christoffer NEUMANN (CAN)
Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL) BYE
Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN) BYE
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-4 6-1 Filip OBUCINA (CAN)
Luke HOOVER (CAN) 7-6(2) 4-1 Retired Nikola SUSAK (CAN)
Maiz SINCLAIR (JAM) BYE
Maxim KIM (KAZ) BYE
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Dylan SHAN (CAN)
Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS) 6-0 6-2 Andrej KOVACEVIC (CAN)
Jordan SWEENEY (CAN) BYE

Round 2

Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(7) Janicije Sasha KARIC (USA) [1]
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-2 6-2 Adrian MAG (CAN)
Kyle STOKER (AUS) 6-1 7-5 Victor HOANG (CAN)
Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA) 6-3 6-2 Rached RIHANI (CAN)
Asad SIYYID (CAN) 6-2 6-0 Rico GORE (USA)
David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Stefan MARUSIC (CAN)
Martin BERAN (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Bryan MCCONNELL (USA)
Nicholas BALLOU (USA) 6-2 6-4 Xian Zhuo ZENG (CAN)
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 6-1 6-4 Elijah OGILVY (CAN)
Viju GEORGE JR (USA) 7-5 6-1 Drew VAN ORDERLAIN (USA)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-3 6-0 Mario ALBU (CAN)
Lawrence ERROLL (USA) 6-3 6-1 Sebastian ZAPATA RAMIREZ (COL)
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-4 6-0 Iancu-lustinian GHINDA (CAN)
Luke HOOVER (CAN) 6-4 6-2 Maiz SINCLAIR (JAM)
Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 6-1 6-0 Maxim KIM (KAZ)
Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Jordan SWEENEY (CAN)

Round 3

Haig SCHNEIDERMAN (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-5 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Kyle STOKER (AUS) 4-6 6-3 3-0 Retired Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
Asad SIYYID (CAN) Walkover David VOLFSON (CAN)
Nicholas BALLOU (USA) 6-3 6-2 Martin BERAN (CAN)
Matt SEEBERGER (USA) 7-5 6-1 Viju GEORGE JR (USA)
Peter KOBELT (USA) 6-2 6-3 Lawrence ERROLL (USA)
Mark OLJACA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Luke HOOVER (CAN)
Egor KOLEGANOV (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Antoine LEDUC (CAN)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote