MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis

View Single Post

Old 09-17-2013, 08:53 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-3 5-7 [10-6] Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) / Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-2 2-6 [10-8] Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) / Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 6-0 Jared DONALDSON (USA) / Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [4]
Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-2 7-5 Thanasit ISSARAPORN (THA) / Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 6-3 7-6(2) Stefan FIACAN (SUI) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3] 6-1 7-5 Sascha BILEK (GER) / Mario MATEJCEK (AUS)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) / Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD) / Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 6-3 6-3 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) / Igor KARPOV (RUS)

Quarterfinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI) / Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-4 7-5 Ilie BABINCIUC (MDA) / Andrei CIUMAC (MDA)
Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 6-2 2-6 [10-6] Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) / Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) [3]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 7-5 6-4 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) / Daniel UHLIG (GER)

Semifinal

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-1 6-0 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Takuto NIKI (JPN) [1]
Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2] 3-3 Retired Timon REICHELT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)

Final

Federico GAIO (ITA) / Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 7-6(5) Alexander KRASNORUTSKIY (RUS) / Anton MANEGIN (RUS) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 09-22-2013 at 09:13 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote