MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis

View Single Post

Old 09-17-2013, 09:51 AM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,665
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-2 Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-0 6-3 Alexey NIKIFOROV (RUS)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-2 6-0 Anton DJAMALOV (UZB)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8] 6-0 6-2 Mert DINC (TUR)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Thanasit ISSARAPORN (THA)
Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 6-2 6-2 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 5-7 6-2 7-5 Antso RAKOTONDRAMANGA (MAD)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) Takuto NIKI (JPN) [7]
Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR) 6-3 6-0 Shumpei NAMBA (JPN)
Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3 Timon REICHELT (GER)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Anton MANEGIN (RUS)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 6-0 6-1 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0 Stefan FIACAN (SUI)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) 3-6 6-2 6-2 Dimitri BRETTING (SUI)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-4 6-4 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM)

2nd Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-3 6-0 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) [8]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 6-2 7-5 Stanislav VOVK (RUS)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 Denys MYLOKOSTOV (UKR)
Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)
Federico GAIO (ITA) [6] 7-6(7) 6-4 Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 Deivids JUKSA (LAT)

Quarterfinal

Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 6-4 5-7 6-4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1]
Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 1-6 6-4 6-4 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [3]
Jared DONALDSON (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Bastian TRINKER (AUT) [4]
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-1 7-5 Federico GAIO (ITA) [6]

Semifinal

Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5] 2-6 6-4 7-5 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 7-6(4) Jared DONALDSON (USA)

Final

Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) [2] 6-2 6-3 Claudio FORTUNA (ITA) [5]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 09-22-2013 at 10:12 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote