MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Laurynas Grigelis

View Single Post

Old 09-17-2013, 09:51 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 48,573
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F37 [16 September/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] BYE
Melik FELER (FRA) BYE
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) BYE
Mateo FABER (CRO) BYE
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] BYE
Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS) BYE
Jack OSWALD (GBR) BYE
Sascha BILEK (GER) BYE
Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) [3] BYE
Igor KARPOV (RUS) 6-0 5-2 Retired Viktor PROKOPOV (UKR)
Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA) BYE
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) BYE
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [4] BYE
Giuliano ALES (ITA) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-2 Ilya KOSHELEV (RUS)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) BYE
Kevin EISCHEN (FRA) BYE
Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) [5] BYE
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) BYE
Luiz SGARBI (BRA) BYE
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) BYE
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [6] BYE
Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Mehmet CIGERLI (TUR)
Paulo CORONADO (BRA) BYE
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) BYE
Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [7] BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) BYE
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) BYE
Sam HOLT (GBR) BYE
Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [8] BYE
Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Mario MATEJCEK (AUS)
Sercan YESILOVA (TUR) BYE
Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) BYE

Round 2

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Melik FELER (FRA)
Chris ANGUELOV (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-4 Mateo FABER (CRO)
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Nikita MATSULENKO (RUS)
Sascha BILEK (GER) 6-0 6-0 Jack OSWALD (GBR)
Igor KARPOV (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Ryoma SLOANE (NZL) [3]
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Roberto AFFONSO NETO (ITA)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [4] 6-2 6-1 Giuliano ALES (ITA)
Dominik SPROCH (SVK) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Kevin EISCHEN (FRA)
Daniel TAMIR (ISR) 7-5 6-4 Marcos Vinicius AZEVEDO SILVA (BRA) [5]
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 Luiz SGARBI (BRA)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [6] 6-2 6-0 Tetsuro HABUSAWA (JPN)
Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP) 6-1 6-1 Paulo CORONADO (BRA)
Alexander MERINO (PER) 6-4 6-1 Stanislav KORSHUNOV (RUS) [7]
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 6-2 6-3 Sam HOLT (GBR)
Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Shotaro GOTO (JPN) [8]
Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Sercan YESILOVA (TUR)

Round 3

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-1 Chris ANGUELOV (BUL)
Timon REICHELT (GER) [2] 6-4 6-2 Sascha BILEK (GER)
Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-2 Igor KARPOV (RUS)
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) [4] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Dominik SPROCH (SVK)
Alessandro EVANGELISTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 Daniel TAMIR (ISR)
Deivids JUKSA (LAT) [6] 6-0 6-1 Hector GARCIA OLIVEDA (ESP)
Stefan FIACAN (SUI) 6-3 6-2 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Joey SWAYSLAND (AUS) 5-7 6-0 6-1 Vasiliy KRAYNIKOVSKIY (RUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote