MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Wednesday OOP & Scores

View Single Post

Old 05-31-2005, 05:14 PM   #1
country flag Scotso
Registered User
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Baltimore, MD
Age: 31
Posts: 70,027
Scotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond reputeScotso has a reputation beyond repute
Default Wednesday OOP & Scores

CHATRIER 12:00 Start


Men's Singles
Guillermo Canas (ARG)[9]
vs. Mariano Puerta (ARG)


followed by
Men's Singles
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[12]
vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[15]



Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]/
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[12]





LENGLEN 12:00 Start


Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Ting Li (CHN)/
Tiantian Sun (CHN)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)/
Liezel Huber (RSA)


followed by
Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[13]/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[13]
vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5]/
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[5]



Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5]



Legends Under 45 Doubles
Pat Cash (AUS)/
Thierry Champion (FRA)
vs. Michael Stich (GER)/
Mats Wilander (SWE)





Court 1 11:00 Start


Legends Under 45 Doubles
Anders Jarryd (SWE)/
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)
vs. Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)/
Cedric Pioline (FRA)


followed by
Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Corina Morariu (USA)[8]/
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[3]



Legends Over 45 Doubles
Andres Gomez (ECU)/
Brian Gottfried (USA)
vs. Peter Mcnamara (AUS)/
Guillermo Vilas (ARG)



Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Martina Navratilova (USA)[6]/
Leander Paes (IND)[6]
vs. Corina Morariu (USA)/
Jared Palmer (USA)





Court 2 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mailyne Andrieux (FRA)
vs. Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM)[14]


followed by
Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Youlia Fedossova (FRA)
vs. Jennifer-Lee Heinser (USA)



Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sun-Yong Jr. Kim (KOR)[3]
vs. Marin Cilic (CRO)



Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
T.B.D
vs. T.B.D





Court 3 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[12]
vs. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)[5]


followed by
Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Matt Bruch (USA)
vs. Sergei Bubka (UKR)[5]



Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM)[8]/
Amina Rakhim (KAZ)[8]
vs. T.B.D /




Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Florencia Molinero (ARG)/
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
vs. Yvette Hyndman (USA)/
Anna Tatishvili (GEO)





Court 6 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Vania King (USA)[16]
vs. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)


followed by
Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Madalina Gojnea (ROM)[15]
vs. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)



Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexander Clayton (USA)/
Piero Luisi (VEN)
vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)[2]/
Petar Jelenic (CRO)[2]



Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
T.B.D /

vs. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez (BOL)/
Dominice Ripoll (GER)



Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
T.B.D /

vs. T.B.D /






Court 7 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
vs. Olga Govortsova (BLR)[13]


followed by
Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
vs. Sam Querrey (USA)





Court 16 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
vs. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)[6]


followed by
Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jesse Levine (USA)
vs. Lukas Lacko (SVK)



Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
T.B.D
vs. Sharon Fichman (CAN)[4]/
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[4]



Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)/
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
vs. Alexa Glatch (USA)[2]/
Olga Govortsova (BLR)[2]





Court 17 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Agnes Szavay (HUN)[8]
vs. Alexa Glatch (USA)[10]


followed by
Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Peter Polansky (CAN)
vs. Antal Van Der Duim (NED)



Boys' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS)[14]
vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)



Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
T.B.D
vs. T.B.D



Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)/
Andrew Murray (GBR)
vs. Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)/
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)



format sucks but no time to fix it ATM
__________________

Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote