MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Austria F8 [19 August/Poertschach/Clay] Winner: Janez Semrajc

View Single Post

Old 08-20-2013, 11:19 AM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,118
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Austria F8 [19 August/Poertschach/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Ryan AGAR (AUS) [1] BYE
Marcel WALOCH (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-4 Philipp WIEGELE (AUT)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-1 6-4 Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT)
Alexander PICHLER (AUT) BYE
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [2] BYE
Philipp DITTMER (GER) 6-2 7-6(4) David ALTEN (AUT)
Joao BARRA (POR) 6-0 6-1 Jordan WENNINGER (GER)
Michael WEINBERGER (AUT) BYE
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [3] BYE
Bernd KOSSLER (AUT) 6-3 6-3 Jan METELKA (CZE)
Philip LANG (AUT) 6-2 6-3 Nenad VLADUSIC (AUT)
Sebastian SCHLOFFER (AUT) BYE
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) [4] BYE
Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) 6-1 6-0 Matthias LOHR (AUT)
Sebastian BADER (AUT) 6-2 6-4 Fabian GRUBER (AUT)
Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) BYE
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [5] BYE
Sascha BILEK (GER) 6-3 6-4 Matthias HIRSCHMANN (AUT)
Matej LELJAK (SLO) 6-4 7-5 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
Kris KRAWCEWICZ (AUT) BYE
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [6] BYE
Thomas FISCHER (AUT) 6-3 6-2 Lorenz ILG (GER)
Matthaeus NGUYEN (AUT) 1-6 7-6(8) 7-6(4) Can Paul GUEVEN (AUT)
Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [9] BYE
David JOHANSSON (SWE) [7] BYE
Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 Gianluca PECORARO (ITA)
Michele LONGO (ITA) 6-1 6-3 Jacob NICOLUSSI (ITA)
Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) [11] BYE
Oskar MAENNER (GER) [8] BYE
Calvin KNIE (AUT) 6-1 7-6(4) Augusto VIRGILI (ITA)
MARCO PROCHAZKA (AUT) 6-1 6-2 Maximilian LOESCHER (AUT)
Francesco MENDO (ITA) [10] BYE

Round 2

Ryan AGAR (AUS) [1] 6-1 6-3 Marcel WALOCH (AUT)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 6-0 3-6 7-5 Alexander PICHLER (AUT)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [2] 7-6(2) 6-4 Philipp DITTMER (GER)
Michael WEINBERGER (AUT) 6-3 7-6(2) Joao BARRA (POR)
Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [3] 6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 Bernd KOSSLER (AUT)
Philip LANG (AUT) 6-3 1-6 6-0 Sebastian SCHLOFFER (AUT)
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) [4] 4-6 7-5 6-4 Gregor HUTTERER (AUT)
Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5 Sebastian BADER (AUT)
Sascha BILEK (GER) Walkover Miha MLAKAR (SLO) [5]
Matej LELJAK (SLO) 6-3 6-2 Kris KRAWCEWICZ (AUT)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [6] 6-1 6-2 Thomas FISCHER (AUT)
Matthaeus NGUYEN (AUT) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) [9]
David JOHANSSON (SWE) [7] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT)
Michele LONGO (ITA) 7-5 6-1 Retired Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) [11]
Oskar MAENNER (GER) [8] 6-4 6-2 Calvin KNIE (AUT)
Francesco MENDO (ITA) [10] 6-1 6-2 MARCO PROCHAZKA (AUT)

Round 3

Ryan AGAR (AUS) [1] 7-5 6-1 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS)
Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [2] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Michael WEINBERGER (AUT)
Philip LANG (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3 Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) [3]
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) [4] 6-0 6-3 Alessio GIANNUZZI (ITA)
Matej LELJAK (SLO) 6-4 6-2 Sascha BILEK (GER)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [6] 6-7(8) 6-1 6-2 Matthaeus NGUYEN (AUT)
Michele LONGO (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3 David JOHANSSON (SWE) [7]
Francesco MENDO (ITA) [10] 6-1 7-5 Oskar MAENNER (GER) [8]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote