MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard] Winner: Egor Gerasimov

View Single Post

Old 08-20-2013, 11:03 AM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Belarus F2 [19 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 7-6(1) 6-4 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) / Yahor YATSYK (BLR)
Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 6-3 6-4 Anton KNYAZEV (RUS) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 6-4 2-6 [10-6] Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) [4]
Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) / Pavel KORENETS (BLR)
Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) / Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR) 6-3 7-5 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR) / Evgeny KARLOVSKIY (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 7-5 6-4 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Anton DUBROV (BLR)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-2 6-3 Anton BANDARYK (BLR) / Kirill CHUIKO (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) / Torsten WIETOSKA (GER)

Quarterfinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-5 1-6 [10-7] Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) / Oleksiy ODAZHYU (UKR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-2 6-0 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) / Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)

Semifinal

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Pavel FILIN (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2] 6-4 7-5 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [3]

Final

James CLUSKEY (IRL) / Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-23-2013 at 10:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote