MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay] Winner: Steven Moneke

View Single Post

Old 08-13-2013, 01:58 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,452
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Steven MONEKE (GER) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alexander GERASCH (GER) / Christian HESZ (GER)
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) / Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 6-2 6-0 Andrey CHERKASOV (RUS) / Evgeny VANAG (RUS)
Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Oskar MAENNER (GER) / Maximilian ZELL (GER)
Hannes ABT (GER) / Marko LENZ (GER) 6-4 6-2 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG) / David PULTR (CZE)
Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) 6-3 6-4 Scott BROWNE (AUS) / Peter TOREBKO (GER)
Jeremy JAHN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER) 2-6 7-6(3) [10-5] Rene SCHULTE (GER) / Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-1 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Steven MONEKE (GER) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jonas LUETJEN (GER) / Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER)
Hannes ABT (GER) / Marko LENZ (GER) Walkover Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) / Oscar OTTE (GER) [3]
Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) Walkover Jeremy JAHN (GER) / Tom SCHONENBERG (GER) [4]
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-3 6-2 Moritz DETTINGER (GER) / Yannick MADEN (GER)

Semifinal

Steven MONEKE (GER) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [1] 3-6 6-3 [10-8] Hannes ABT (GER) / Marko LENZ (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2] 6-2 6-1 Daniel BROWN (NZL) / Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE)

Final

Steven MONEKE (GER) / Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (CHI) [1] 4-6 7-5 [10-7] Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) / Dominik SUC (CZE) [2]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 08-18-2013 at 10:34 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote