MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay] Winner: Steven Moneke

View Single Post

Old 08-13-2013, 01:56 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,883
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F14 [12 August/Karlsruhe/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-2 Nathaniel SEYLER (FRA)
Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Pascal SOLISCH (GER)
Thorben MICHAELIS (GER) 6-2 6-1 Robin BECKER (GER)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [9] 6-0 6-2 Mario GEHRLEIN (GER)
Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-3 6-0 Christian HESZ (GER)
Alexander MANNAPOV (GER) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 Gustavo GOMEZ BUYATTI (ARG)
ROBIN LANG (GER) 6-2 6-1 Daniel BROWN (NZL)
David NOVOTNY (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-0 Adriano QUINTI (GER) [11]
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] 6-2 6-2 Alexander GERASCH (GER)
Rene SCHULTE (GER) 6-2 6-4 Vincent MUCK (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-3 Marvin WERR (GER)
Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [10] 6-2 6-4 Hendrik JEBENS (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] 6-2 6-4 Leon HOEVELER (GER)
Torben HORNUNG (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Scott BROWNE (AUS)
Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR) 1-6 6-3 6-3 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 6-3 6-0 Nils BRINKMAN (GER) [16]
Luis PATINO (MEX) [5] 6-2 6-3 Anton DOMASCHENKO (GER)
Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 6-0 6-1 Jacques NEGRO (GER)
Adrian MAST (GER) 6-2 6-1 Patrick SCHMELZER (GER)
Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) [14] 2-6 6-2 6-1 Marcel THIEL (GER)
Blaz SERIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4 Stephan HOISS (GER) [6]
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-4 6-0 FREDERIK PRESS (GER)
Uli GUYOT (GER) 6-1 6-3 Evgeny VANAG (RUS)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) [13] 6-1 6-2 Jannik GIESSE (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [7] 6-2 6-3 David PULTR (CZE)
Jonas PITORRE (FRA) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Dominik STARY (CZE)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 6-1 6-0 Maximilian ZELL (GER)
Oskar MAENNER (GER) [15] 6-4 1-6 6-4 Benjamin SCHWEIZER (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) [8] 3-0 Retired Jerome BENOIT (SUI)
Yannick ZUERN (GER) 6-3 6-2 Maximilian HEPP (GER)
Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 6-1 6-1 Tobias GASS (GER)
Jakob SUDE (GER) [12] 6-4 6-0 Florian KAPPE (GER)

Round 2

Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-2 Ilya POLONSKIY (RUS)
Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [9] 6-1 6-3 Thorben MICHAELIS (GER)
Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Alexander MANNAPOV (GER)
ROBIN LANG (GER) 7-6(2) 7-6(2) David NOVOTNY (GER)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Rene SCHULTE (GER)
Kim MOELLERS (GER) 6-1 6-1 Aleksandr Ivanovich SPIRIN (RUS) [10]
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] 6-0 6-2 Torben HORNUNG (GER)
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 6-1 6-0 Muhammet HAYLAZ (TUR)
Luis PATINO (MEX) [5] 6-2 6-2 Moritz DETTINGER (GER)
Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) [14] 6-2 6-1 Adrian MAST (GER)
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) 6-4 6-0 Blaz SERIC (CRO)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) [13] 6-0 6-0 Uli GUYOT (GER)
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [7] 6-1 6-2 Jonas PITORRE (FRA)
Johann WILLEMS (GER) 6-4 7-5 Oskar MAENNER (GER) [15]
Mats MORAING (GER) [8] 6-4 6-2 Yannick ZUERN (GER)
Jakob SUDE (GER) [12] 6-7(3) 6-1 7-5 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)

Round 3

Lukas FINZELBERG (GER) [9] 4-1 Retired Oliver GOLDING (GBR) [1]
Oscar OTTE (GER) [2] 6-1 6-2 ROBIN LANG (GER)
Petar TRENDAFILOV (BUL) [3] 6-7(6) 6-0 6-4 Kim MOELLERS (GER)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) [4] 6-3 1-6 6-3 Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER)
Luis PATINO (MEX) [5] 6-4 6-2 Hung-Yuan HSU (TPE) [14]
Jan Oliver SADLOWSKI (GER) Walkover Daniel BAUMANN (GER) [13]
Lukas MARSOUN (CZE) [7] 3-6 6-4 7-5 Johann WILLEMS (GER)
Mats MORAING (GER) [8] 7-6(3) 6-3 Jakob SUDE (GER) [12]
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote