MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Main Draw

Thread: Main Draw
View Single Post

Old 07-16-2013, 04:15 PM   #4
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Main Draw

1st Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) d. Bye
Daniel Brands (GER) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(Q) Jan Hajek (CZE) d. (Q) Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-3 6-2
(15) Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Bye
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Bye
(WC) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) d. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Florian Mayer (GER) d. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(7) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) d. Bye
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Bye
Robin Haase (NED) d. (Q) Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG) 7-6 4-6 7-5
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) d. (WC) Alexander Zverev (GER) 6-3 6-2
(14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Bye
(10) Tommy Robredo (ESP) d. Bye
(Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG) d. (WC) Julian Reister (GER) 6-3 6-3
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-7 7-6 6-2
(8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Bye
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Bye
Gael Monfils (FRA) d. (Q) Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 6-3 6-3
Albert Montanes (ESP) d. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(9) Benoit Paire (FRA) d. Bye
(13) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) d. Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 6-3 6-0
(3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Bye
(6) Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. Bye
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 7-6 7-6
(12) Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Bye
(16) Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Bye
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (WC) Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-7 6-1 6-2
(Q) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Victor Hanescu (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(2) Tommy Haas (GER) d. Bye

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Roger Federer (SUI) vs. Daniel Brands (GER)
(Q) Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. (15) Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
(11) Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. (WC) Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. (7) Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
(4) Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs. Robin Haase (NED)
Roberto Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. (14) Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
(10) Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. (Q) Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. (8) Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
(5) Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)
Albert Montanes (ESP) vs. (9) Benoit Paire (FRA)
(13) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs. (3) Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
(6) Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs. Marcel Granollers (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP) vs. (12) Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(16) Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(Q) Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs. (2) Tommy Haas (GER)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote