MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Winner: Filippo VOLANDRI]

View Single Post

Old 07-02-2013, 06:36 PM   #1
country flag SKozak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 6,668
SKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond reputeSKozak has a reputation beyond repute
Default Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy [Winner: Filippo VOLANDRI]

Week 30 : Orbetello, Italy


Location: Orbetello, Italy
Type: €30K+H
Surface: Clay
Starting Date: 22 July
2012 Champion: Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spain)
Tournament website:
http://www.atporbetello.com/

Entry List
Main Draw
Carreno Busta, Pablo ESP 126
Martin, Andrej SVK 149
Serra, Florent FRA 160
Guez, David FRA 176
Mertl, Jan CZE 187
Olivo, Renzo ARG 195
Desein, Niels BEL 203
OUT Eysseric, Jonathan FRA 205
Naso, Gianluca ITA 207
OUT Setkic, Aldin BIH 223
OUT Trungelliti, Marco ARG 224
Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 237
Renavand, Nicolas FRA 248
Lojda, Dusan CZE 258
Mertens, Yannick BEL 262
Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 265
Thiem, Dominic AUT 277
Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 278
Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA 285
Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 287
Gombos, Norbert SVK 288
Giannessi, Alessandro ITA 291

Alternates
IN 1. Riba, Pere ESP 307
IN 2. Cecchinato, Marco ITA 308
IN 3. Carballes Baena, Roberto ESP 311
IN 4. Brizzi, Alberto ITA 358
OUT 5. Lammer, Michael SUI 361
IN 6. Angelinos, Theodoros GRE 373
OUT 7. Minar, Ivo CZE 375
OUT 8. # Zekic, Miljan SRB 376
OUT 9. Edmund, Kyle GBR 385
OUT 10. Caruso, Salvatore ITA 387
OUT 11. # Karatsev, Aslan RUS 391
OUT 12. Smethurst, Daniel GBR 395
13. @ El Amrani, Reda MAR 399
OUT 14. Marcora, Roberto ITA 403
OUT 15. Reyes-Varela, Miguel Angel MEX 407
OUT 16. Benneteau, Antoine FRA 408
OUT 17. Obry, Julien FRA 410
OUT 18. Bega, Alessandro ITA 411
19. Ciric, Nikola SRB 412
OUT 20. # Jebavy, Roman CZE 415
OUT 21. Machado, Rui POR 431
OUT 22. Krajinovic, Filip SRB 444
OUT 23. Bury, Alexander BLR 445
OUT 24. Betov, Sergey BLR 446
OUT 25. Eremin, Edoardo ITA 460
...


MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (Q) Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(8) Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Dominic Thiem (AUT) 6-3 7-6(3)

(4) Florent Serra (FRA) d. (WC) Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. (Q) Libor Salaba (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-1
(Q) Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (Q) Denis Zivkovic (USA) 6-1 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (5) David Guez (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-2

(7) Pere Riba (ESP) d. Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (WC) Adelchi Virgili (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (3) Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. (6) Jan Mertl (CZE) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) d. Dusan Lojda (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(WC) Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) 7-6(6) 4-6 3-0 ret.
(2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 6-2 6-1


SECOND ROUND

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(8) Renzo Olivo (ARG) d. Norbert Gombos (SVK) 7-5 7-6(3)
(4) Florent Serra (FRA) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (Q) Reda El Amrani (MAR) 7-6(6) 2-2 ret.

(7) Pere Riba (ESP) d. Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2 7-6(6)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) d. Theodoros Angelinos (GRE) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
(2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) d. (WC) Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-1 6-3


QFs

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (8) Renzo Olivo (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (4) Florent Serra (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(7) Pere Riba (ESP) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-3
(2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) d. Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-4


SFs

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(7) Pere Riba (ESP) d. (2) Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-4


FINAL

(1) (WC) Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (7) Pere Riba (ESP) 6-4 7-6(7)

Last edited by SKozak : 07-28-2013 at 07:33 PM. Reason: new info
SKozak is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote