MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - 14th Gerry Weber Jr Open | Germany | G2 | 18 June 2013 | Winner: Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)

View Single Post

Old 06-20-2013, 09:31 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,576
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]               BYE   
    Marc POLMANS (AUS) / Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)       6-4 6-0             Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
    Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 1-6 7-6(4) [10-5]   Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [4]
    Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER)                      6-2 6-1             Viktor KOSTIN (GER) / Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER)                6-1 5-7 [10-5]      Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA)
    Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [3]                6-2 6-4             Rogelio SILLER (MEX) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
    Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) / Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)                  Walkover            Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) / Diego PEDRAZA (COL)
    Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2]           6-4 6-2             Maximilian FLUEGGEN (GER) / Johannes Leopold KOLOWRAT (GER)

Quarterfinal

    Marc POLMANS (AUS) / Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)        6-2 6-4           Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]
    Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)  6-1 6-2           Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER)
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER)                 6-4 7-5           Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [3]
    Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) / Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)                   5-7 6-3 [10-3]    Young Seok KIM (KOR) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2]

Semifinal

    Marc POLMANS (AUS) / Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)     3-6 6-3 [10-6]     Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER)              7-6(5) 7-6(3)      Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) / Wayne MONTGOMERY (RSA)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote