MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay] Winner: Attila Balazs

View Single Post

Old 06-19-2013, 03:05 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Serbia F3 [June 24/Sabac/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (Q) Nikita Kardivar (USA) 6-2 6-4
(WC) Luka Ilic (SRB) d. (Q) Andre Biro (HUN) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Alexandre Massa (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(5) Duje Kekez (CRO) d. Juraj Masar (SVK) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (3) Miljan Zekic (SRB) 5-5 ret.
(Q) Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. (LL) Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Toby Martin (GBR) d. (WC) Dusan Vukicevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(7) Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 7-6 3-6 6-2
(8) Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (Q) Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) d. Filip Veger (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(4) Attila Balazs (HUN) d. Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-3 7-5
(6) Matteo Fago (ITA) d. (LL) Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (Q) Petar Conkic (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(2) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. (WC) Goran Markovic (SRB) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (WC) Luka Ilic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(5) Duje Kekez (CRO) d. (Q) Peter Nagy (HUN) 7-5 6-0
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (Q) Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 7-6 1-6 6-4
(7) Miki Jankovic (SRB) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (8) Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(4) Attila Balazs (HUN) d. (Q) Djordje Djokovic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(6) Matteo Fago (ITA) d. (Q) Gergely Madarasz (HUN) 6-1 6-4
(2) Danilo Petrovic (SRB) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinals

(1) Damir Dzumhur (BIH) vs. (5) Duje Kekez (CRO)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN) vs. (7) Miki Jankovic (SRB)
Adrian Partl (SVK) vs. (4) Attila Balazs (HUN)
(6) Matteo Fago (ITA) vs. (2) Danilo Petrovic (SRB)

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-28-2013 at 03:25 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote