MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #25b Tanger - Friday OOP us out send by 1pm CEST

View Single Post

Old 05-31-2013, 06:24 AM   #6
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 22
Posts: 26,689
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #26b Tanger - tired of playing in Europe? Come to Africa !!!

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs. Adrian SIKORA (SVK) SR2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) vs. Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) SR3
SF
Matches count for day 1/2 in singles and doubles final
Send all picks to Marto 1 pm CEST

Thursday

Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) vs. Adrian SIKORA (SVK) PTS1
Lorenzo GIUSTION (ITA) vs. Gerald MELZER (AUT) SR2
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) vs. Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) SR3
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs. Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR4

Matches count for day 1/1 in singles and doubles SF
Send all picks to Marto noon CEST

Wednesday

Yannik REUTER (GER) vs. Gerald MELZER (AUT) PTS1
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) vs. Mate PAVIC (CRO) SR2
David SOUTO (VEN) vs. Adrian SIKORA (SVK) SR3
Nikola CIRIC (SRB) vs. Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) SR4
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) vs. Lorenzo GUISTINO (ITA) SR5
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) vs. Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) SR6
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs. Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) SR7
Michael LAMMER (SUI) vs. Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) SR8

Matches count for day 1/1 in singles and doubles QF
Send all picks to Marto noon CEST

Tuesday

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ) vs. Marc GINER (ESP) PTS1
Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) vs. Nikola CIRIC (SRB) SR2
Germanin GIGOUNON (BEL) vs. Yannik REUTER (BEL) SR3
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) vs. Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) SR4
Tristan LAMASANE (FRA) vs. Mate PAVIC (CRO) SR5
Thomaz FABBIANO (ITA) vs. Michael LAMMER (SUI) SR6
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) vs. Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) SR7
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) vs. Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) SR8
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) vs. David SOUTO (VEN) SR9
Axel MICHON (FRA) vs. Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) SR10
Pedro SOUSA (POR) vs. Reda ELAMRANI (MAR) SR11
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs. Sherif SABRY (EGY) SR12

Matches count for day 1/1 in singles R16 and day 2/2 in doubles R16
Send all picks to Marto noon CEST

Monday

FQR
Tristan LAMASINE (FRA) vs. Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) PTS1
Sherif SABRY (EGY) vs. Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) SR2
Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) vs. Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) SR3
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) vs. Milos SEKULIC (SWE) SR4

R32
Gregoire BURQUIER (FRA) vs. Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) PTS1
Tennys SANDGREN (USA) vs. Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) PTS2
Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs. Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) PTS3
Maximilian NEUCHRIST vs. Gerald MELZER (AUT) PTS4


First 4 matches count for day 1/1 in FQR.
Last 4 matchres count for day 1/1 in Singles R32 and day 1/2 in doubles Round 1
Send all picks to Marto before 11am local/noon CEST
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 114 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 66 (Best 65) - Won Sao Paulo, SF Rome, SF Chennai, SF Buenos Aires, SF Queens (with stbanchile) RU : Sarasota CH (with Litotes), Mohammedia CH, Manta CH (with Daniel_amr)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 9:6 (ATP 1:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 06-20-2013 at 07:55 PM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote