MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - TT 's Hertogenbosch: Congrats to Hidalgo and acionescu/ilovetheblues_86!

View Single Post

Old 05-29-2013, 09:47 PM   #6
country flag rvugt
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
rvugt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Age: 29
Posts: 5,906
rvugt has a reputation beyond reputervugt has a reputation beyond reputervugt has a reputation beyond reputervugt has a reputation beyond reputervugt has a reputation beyond reputervugt has a reputation beyond reputervugt has a reputation beyond reputervugt has a reputation beyond reputervugt has a reputation beyond reputervugt has a reputation beyond reputervugt has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: TT 's Hertogenbosch: Come to Rosmalen, the home of the Ordina Open!

Schedule of Play



Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
DAILY ORDER OF PLAY

OOP Saturday

Nicolas MAHUT vs Stanislas WAWRINKA PTS1

Picks count for the final day of the final in singles and doubles.

Deadline at 2.30 PM local time, CEST.

Send only last name to me, rvugt.

Good luck to all finalists!

OOP Friday

Xavier MALISSE vs Nicolas MAHUT SR2
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ vs Stanislas WAWRINKA SR3

Picks count for the first day of a 2-day final.

Deadline at 2.30 PM local and CEST time.

Please send all picks to me, rvugt. Only last names please.

Good luck to all the finalists!

OOP Wednesday

Evgeny DONSKOY vs Robin HAASE PTS1
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT vs Carlos BERLOCQ SR2
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ vs Daniel BRANDS SR3
Jeremy CHARDY vs Marius COPIL SR4
Jan HERNYCH vs Michael LLODRA SR5
Nicolas MAHUT vs Andrey KUZNETSOV SR6
Xavier MALISSE vs Yen-Hsun LU SR7
Paolo LORENZI vs Stanislas WAWRINKA SR8

Picks count for a 1 day quarter final in singles and doubles.

Deadline 11 am local time.
Please send only last names to me, rvugt, except for Hidalgo who should send to Marto!

Good luck to all of you!

OOP Tuesday

Rogerio DUTRA-SILVA vs Marius COPIL PTS1
Jan HERNYCH vs David GOFFIN SR2
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN vs Yen-Hsun LU SR3
Nicolas MAHUT vs Ricardas BERANKIS SR4
Michael LLODRA vs Benoit PAIRE SR5
Jeremy CHARDY vs Lucas POUILLE SR6
David FERRER vs Xavier MALISSE SR7
Igor SIJSLING vs Stanislas WAWRINKA SR8

Deadline at 11 am local time, CEST.

Send only last names to me, rvugt. Except for my opponents and my partner, who should send to Marto!

Picks count for second round in singles and second day of first round in doubles!

Good luck to all of you!

Monday OOP

Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs. Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) PTS1
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs. Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) PTS2
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs. Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) PTS3
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) vs. Stephane BOHLI (SUI) PTS4
John ISNER (USA) vs. Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) PTS5
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) PTS6

Please send your picks to rvugt! Except for sdtoot, extremaduratenis, rvugt, Crvena Zvezda and Ricardo Soler, send to Marto!
Picks sent to Mathmul will not be considered!
Picks count for first round in singles day 1/1 and doubles day 1/2
Deadline to send picks is
11 AM Local / CEST time

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Baghdatis 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Gulbis 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
Member of Suicide tennis board!


Last edited by rvugt : 06-21-2013 at 10:32 PM.
rvugt is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote