MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping - Queens - Congratulations to sdtoot and Chris84/SloKid

View Single Post

Old 05-22-2013, 07:21 PM   #6
country flag AdeyC
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
AdeyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Brighton, UK
Posts: 14,149
AdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond reputeAdeyC has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping - Queens

Schedule of Play


Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

OOP for Sunday

Andy MURRAY (GBR) v Marin CILIC (CRO) SR1 PTS

Matches count for the second of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 12.15pm LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday


Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Andy MURRAY (GBR) SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) v Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR3



Matches count for the first of a two-day final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 1.15pm LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Friday

Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) v Marin CILIC (CRO) SR1 PTS
Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) v Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR2
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Denis KUDLA (USA) SR3
Andy MURRAY (GBR) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR4



Matches count for a one-day semi-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME – TO BE CONFIRMED
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Thursday

Denis KUDLA (USA) v Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) SR1 PTS
Sam QUERREY (USA) v Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR2
Marin CILIC (CRO) v Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) SR3
Marin CILIC (CRO) v Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR3
Benjamin BECKER (GER) v Alexandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR4
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR5
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR6
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR6
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) v Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR6
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) v Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR6
Andy MURRAY (GBR) v Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR7
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) v Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR7
Daniel EVANS (GBR) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR8


Matches count for a one-day quarter-final in both singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Wednesday

Igor SIJSLING (NED) v Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) SR1 PTS
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) v Michael LLODRA (FRA) SR2
Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) v Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR3
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR4
Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Daniel EVANS (GBR) SR5
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) SR6
Lukas ROSOL (CZE) v Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR7
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) v Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR8
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) v Tomas BERDYCH (CZE) SR9
Andy MURRAY (GBR) v Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR10


Matches count for the third round in singles and the second round in doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
EXCEPT MAHQZ and APPLEGIRL WHO SHOULD SEND TO MARTO

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Tuesday

Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) v Ryan HARRISON (USA) SR1 PTS
Michael LLODRA (FRA) v Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR2 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) v Denis ISTOMIN (TUR) SR3 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Marin CILIC (CRO) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR4 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) v Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR5 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Feliciano LOPEZ (SPA) v Ricardos BERANKIS (LTU) SR6 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) v Rajeev RAM (IND) SR7 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Benjamin BECKER (GER) v Bernard TOMIC (AUS) SR8 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Sam QUERREY (USA) v Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) SR9 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) v Alezandr DOLGOPOLOV (UKR) SR10 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) v Denis KUDLA (USA) SR11 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) v Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR12 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Nicholas MAHUT (FRA) v Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) SR13 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Xavier MALISSE (BEL) v Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) SR14 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Luzas ROSOL (CZE) v Samuel GROTH (AUS) SR15 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) v Kyle EDMUND (GBR) SR16 (PTS FOR DOUBLES)


Matches count for the second round in singles and the second of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 12.30pm LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
EXCEPT DANNYRAFTER, RICARDO SOLER AND CHRIS84 WHO SHOULD SEND TO MAHQZ
Tuesdays matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Monday

Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) v Paul-Henri MATHIEU (FRA) SR1 PTS
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) v Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR2 PTS
Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) v Xavier MALISSE (BEL) SR3 PTS
Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Denis KUDLA (USA) SR4 PTS
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) v Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR5 PTS
Santiago GIRALDO (COL) v Jesse LEVINE (CAN) SR6 PTS
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) v Michael RUSSELL (USA) SR7 PTS
Dudi SELA (ISR) v Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) SR8 PTS
Ivan DODIG (CRO) v James WARD (GBR) SR9 PTS
Benoit PAIRE (FRA) v Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR10 PTS
Guido PELLA (ARG) v Daniel EVANS (GBR) SR11 PTS
Edward CORRIE (GBR) v Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR12 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) v Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) SR13 PTS
Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) v Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) SR14 PTS


Matches count for the first round in singles and the first of a two-day first round in doubles
Matches start at 12.30pm LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.
EXCEPT DANNYRAFTER, RICARDO SOLER AND FELIPE ABE WHO SHOULD SEND TO MAHQZ
Tuesdays matches take priority in cases of shootout in doubles

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Sunday

Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) v Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) SR1 PTS
Jamie BAKER (GBR) v Marcelo MELO (BRA) SR2
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) v Rohan BOPANNA (IND) SR3
Nemand ZIMONJIC (SRB) v Samuel GROTH (AUS) SR4

Matches count for the final qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 11.00 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
OOP for Saturday

Miles BUGBY (GBR) v Frank MOSER (GER) SR1 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) v Robert CARTER (GBR) SR2 PTS
Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB) v Adam THORNTON-BROWN (GBR) SR3 PTS
Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) v Jamie BAKER (GBR) SR4 PTS
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) v James MCGEE (IRL) SR5 PTS
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) v Cameron NORRIE (GBR) SR6 PTS
Frederik NIELSEN (DEN) v Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) SR7 PTS
Josh GOODALL (GBR) v Stefan STERLAND-MARKOVIC (GBR) SR8 PTS
Marcelo MELO (BRA) v Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) SR9 PTS
James IRELAND (GBR) v John-Patrick SMITH (AUS) SR10 PTS


Matches count for the first qualifying round in singles and doubles
Matches start at 10.00 am LOCAL TIME
Please send your picks to AdeyC.

Good luck

Code:
EXPLANATION (How to send in picks):

Match with  SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Verkerk 2-0)
Match with  SR PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Hernandez 36 75 61)
Do NOT send first names, nationality etc.

Ex:
OOP
James Blake (USA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR1 PTS
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR2 PTS
Rafael Nadal (ESP) vs Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) SR3
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Takao Suzuki (JAP) SR4

picks
Blake 61 62
Youzhny 63 64
Nadal 20
Falla 21



Code:
As is now tradition in my events – just for fun I’ll be handing out a daily Eager Beaver Award each day which will go to the first person to send in picks after the OOP is posted – so nine players at all levels will have a chance of winning something this week.
__________________
You can contact me on my TF Account or adriancollins@hotmail.com. I rarely log on here anymore

Last edited by AdeyC : 06-16-2013 at 11:44 AM.
AdeyC is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote