MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay] Winner: Germain Gigounon

View Single Post

Old 05-21-2013, 11:39 PM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Bulgaria F3 [May 27/Sofia/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Marc Giner (ESP) d. (WC) Serafim Grozev (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (Q) Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-4 6-0
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. (SE) Dimitar Kutrovsky (BUL) 6-2 7-5
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (5) Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (WC) Aleks Martinski (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. (WC) Gabriel Donev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(Q) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) d. (Q) Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 7-5 6-0
(6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (Q) Dinko Halachev (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (7) Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Matthew Short (GBR) d. (WC) Plamen Milushev (BUL) 6-2 7-6
Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 3-6 7-6 6-1
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Evgeny Karlovsky (RUS) d. (8) Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-3 7-6
(Q) Petar Trendafilov d. (LL) Ryota Kishi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) d. (Q) Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round


Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (1) Marc Giner (ESP) 3-6 7-6 6-2
Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (Q) Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Valentin Dimov (BUL) 6-7 6-3 6-4
(LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) d. (Q) Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (2) Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Quarterfinals

Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-4 6-2
(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (6) Alexander Lazov (BUL) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) d. (LL) Ondrej Vaculik (CZE) 6-1 7-5

Semifinals

(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-3 6-3
(4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (Q) Petar Trendafilov (BUL) W/O

Finals

(3) Germain Gigounon (BEL) d. (4) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 2-6 7-5 7-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 06-02-2013 at 10:56 AM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote