MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay] Winner: Daniel Evans

View Single Post

Old 05-10-2013, 01:24 AM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Sweden F3 [May 13/Bastad/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Micke Kontinen (FIN) 6-3 6-1
Milos Sekulic (SWE) d. (WC) Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Soren Wedege (DEN) 6-3 6-2
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. (8) Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(3) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. (Q) Daniel Windahl (SWE) 2-6 7-6 6-3
Alexander Zverev (GER) d. (WC) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 7-5 6-4
(Q) Filip Bergevi (SWE) d. (Q) Gustav Hansson (SWE) 5-7 7-5 6-1
(6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(7) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (WC) Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Viktor Stjern (SWE) 3-1 ret.
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (Q) Tobias Hinzmann (GER) 6-2 6-1
(WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (4) Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-3 7-5
(5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6 7-5
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) d. (Q) Andre Goransson (SWE) 7-6 6-4
Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. (Q) Yanais Laurent (FRA) 7-5 6-2
(2) Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

(1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. Milos Sekulic (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-2 6-4
(3) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Alexander Zverev (GER) 6-2 6-1
(6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (Q) Filip Bergevi (SWE) 6-1 7-5
(7) Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. (Q) Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 7-5 6-1
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (WC) Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-3 6-2
(5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 6-1 6-2
(2) Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals

(Q) Joachim Bjerke (NOR) d. (1) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (3) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. (7) Alexandre Folie (BEL) 6-3 7-5
(2) Daniel Evans (GBR) d. (5) Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-3 6-7 6-2

Semifinals

(6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (Q) Joachim Bjerke (NOR) 6-4 6-2
(2) Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-2 6-4

Finals

(2) Daniel Evans (GBR) d. (6) Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 7-6

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-18-2013 at 01:00 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote