MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay] Winner: Norbert Gombos

View Single Post

Old 05-10-2013, 02:22 AM   #3
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

(1) Andrej Martin (SVK) d. Jan Satral (CZE) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Juraj Masar (SVK) d. Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. (Q) Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(5) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (Q) Michal Milko (SVK) 6-2 7-5
(3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (WC) Patrik Fabian (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Peter Heller (GER) d. (WC) Tomas Papik (CZE) 7-5 7-5
Jan Kuncik (CZE) d. (Q) Jakub Oravec (SVK) 7-5 6-4
(8) Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Nikolaus Moser (AUT) d. Otakar Lucak (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-4 6-1
(4) Miroslav Mecir (SVK) d. (Q) Ivo Minar (CZE) 2-6 6-3 7-6
(6) Steven Moneke (GER) d. Nik Razborsek (SLO) 7-6 6-4
(Q) Michal Franek (CZE) d. (WC) Robin Stanek (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC) David Pavlik (CZE) 6-4 7-6
(2) Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (Q) Jakub Gewert (POL) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Juraj Masar (SVK) d. (1) Andrej Martin (SVK) 3-4 ret.
(5) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. Peter Heller (GER) 6-4 6-4
(8) Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Jan Kuncik (CZE) 6-2 7-6
(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. Nikolaus Moser (AUT) 7-5 6-2
(4) Miroslav Mecir (SVK) d. (Q) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 6-2 6-4
(Q) Michal Franek (CZE) d. (6) Steven Moneke (GER) 6-4 6-3
(2) Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals

(5) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Juraj Masar (SVK) 6-1 6-1
(3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (8) Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (4) Miroslav Mecir (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(Q) Michal Franek (CZE) d. (2) Marek Semjan (SVK) 7-6 5-7 6-4

Semifinals

(3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) d. (5) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-6 6-1
(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (Q) Michal Franek (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Finals

(7) Norbert Gombos (SVK) d. (3) Dominic Thiem (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-19-2013 at 03:01 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote