MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay] Winner: Norbert Gombos

View Single Post

Old 05-10-2013, 02:14 AM   #2
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 18
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 13/Most/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round


(1) (WC) Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Bye
Andras Ketyi (HUN) d. Alexander Hager (GER) 6-2 7-5
Karol Drzewiecki (POL) d. (WC) Krystof Janosik (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Oleksandr Gorodyts (UKR) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-4 6-1
(2) (WC) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Bye
Moritz Dettinger (GER) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-1 7-5
Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) d. Frantisek Simon (CZE) 6-0 6-4
David Novotny (GER) d. Michal Bisko (CZE) 3-6 7-6 6-4
(3) Michal Franek (CZE) d. Bye
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Florian Kappe (GER) 6-1 6-1
Jakub Filipsky (CZE) d. Egor Brailovsky (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Filip Dolezel (CZE) d. Maximilian Boewer-Stelter (GER) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(4) Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. Bye
Jakub Gewert (POL) d. Phillip Gresk (POL) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Piotr Stefaniak (POL) d. Ondrej Dusek (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Bartosz Wojnar (POL) 4-6 6-3 7-6
(5) Michal Milko (SVK) d. Bye
Ladislav Zeleny (CZE) d. Victor Ravier (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Kamil Kaleta (POL) d. Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) 7-6 7-5
Miroslav Herzan (CZE) d. Filip Rikl (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(6) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Bye
Peter Mick (SVK) d. Nikita Bronnikov (RUS) 7-6 3-6 6-3
Simon Wardelmann (GER) d. Dinar Zakirov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Anthony Loconte (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(7) (WC) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. Bye
Jakub Oravec (SVK) d. Martin Caro (SVK) 6-3 7-5
Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) d. Matus Hrabovsky (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Tomas Musil (CZE) d. (9) Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 7-6 5-7 6-4
(8) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Bye
Adam Majchrowicz (POL) d. Daniel Pashayan (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) 6-4 6-3
(10) (WC) Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Ilya Kryvaruchka (BLR) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

(1) (WC) Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Andras Ketyi (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) d. Karol Drzewiecki (POL) 6-3 6-3
(2) (WC) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Moritz Dettinger (GER) 6-2 6-7 6-2
David Novotny (GER) d. Rafael Roig Balaguer (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(3) Michal Franek (CZE) d. Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Jakub Filipsky (CZE) d. Filip Dolezel (CZE) 6-4 7-6
Jakub Gewert (POL) d. (4) Frantisek Cermak (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Piotr Stefaniak (POL) 6-1 6-0
(5) Michal Milko (SVK) d. Ladislav Zeleny (CZE) 7-6 6-2
Kamil Kaleta (POL) d. Miroslav Herzan (CZE) 6-2 7-5
(6) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Simon Wardelmann (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jakub Oravec (SVK) d. (7) (WC) Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 0-6 6-2 6-1
Tomas Musil (CZE) d. Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(8) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Adam Majchrowicz (POL) 6-3 6-3
Marek Jaloviec (CZE) d. (10) (WC) Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 6-4 5-7 7-5

Qualifying Round

(1) (WC) Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(2) (WC) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. David Novotny (GER) 6-1 6-1
(3) Michal Franek (CZE) d. Jakub Filipsky (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Jakub Gewert (POL) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 5-7 6-0 6-2
(5) Michal Milko (SVK) d. Kamil Kaleta (POL) 6-1 6-0
(6) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Filip Brtnicky (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Jakub Oravec (SVK) d. Tomas Musil (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(8) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Marek Jaloviec (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Last edited by juddy96 : 05-17-2013 at 05:20 PM.
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote