MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay] : Winner : Andoni Vivanco-Guzman

View Single Post

Old 04-30-2013, 06:12 PM   #9
country flag juddy96
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 17
Posts: 4,116
juddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond reputejuddy96 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F12 [29 April/Balaguer/clay]

1 Word describing spain right now. Wet.

QD- 1st Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. (WC) Pablo Irigaray Guarne (ESP) 7-6 6-2
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. Daniel Casablancas (ESP) 6-4 7-6
(WC) Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) d. James Palmer (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Valentin Masse (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) d. (15) Max Andrews (GBR) 7-6 6-3
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Antonio Batlle (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Filipp Naumov (RUS) d. (WC) Borja Gonzalez Marquez (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) d. Francesc Montanes-Roca (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(9) Ryota Kishi (JPN) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 7-6 6-4
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) d. Miguel Semmler (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Roger Perez Jane (ESP) d. Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. Halit Berke Mangaloglu (TUR) 6-2 6-1
(12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP) d. David Subira Taboada (ESP) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Thomas Shubert (USA) d. (A) Pau Martin Sole (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(16) Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL) 6-4 7-6
(6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Nicholas Baez (USA) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Robert Herrera (ESP) d. Gerard Platero (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Adria Abella Villafranca (ESP) d. (WC) Albert Raglan (ESP) 7-6 6-4
(10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. Marc Lerch Aguilar (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) d. Syed Zohair Raza (PAK) 6-2 6-0
Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. (WC) Antonio Bueno Aliod (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) d. (WC) Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP) 6-1 4-6 7-6
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. (8) Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) W/O
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL) 6-4 6-4
Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 7-6 6-4
(11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) d. Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) 6-4 6-1

QD- 2nd Round

(1) Matthieu Roy (FRA) d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(13) Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. Jose Maria Batalla (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2) Enzo Py (FRA) d. (WC) Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Marc Collado Castells (ESP) d. Jesper Korsbaek Jensen (DEN) 6-0 6-2
(3) David Vega Hernandez (ESP) d. Filipp Naumov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Aaron Colas Sanchez (ESP) vs. (9) Ryota Kishi (JPN)
(4) Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) vs. Roger Perez Jane (ESP)
Harrison Lombe (AUS) vs. (12) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
(5) Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) vs. Oriol Garrobe Guilera (ESP)
Thomas Shubert (USA) vs. (16) Goncalo Oliveira (POR)
(6) Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) vs. (WC) Robert Herrera (ESP)
Adria Abella Villafranca (ESP) vs. (10) Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)
(7) Armel Rancezot (FRA) vs. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) vs. (14) Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) vs. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Sergi Espias Pascual (ESP) vs. (11) Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)
juddy96 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote