MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay] Winner : Mikhail Biryukov

View Single Post

Old 04-30-2013, 08:22 AM   #3
country flag dinkulpus
-_-
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 28,432
dinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond reputedinkulpus has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: KazakhstanF4 [6 May/Shymkent/clay]

md

1st Round

Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) d. (1) Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Pawel Cias (POL) d. (Q) Pavel Filin (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) d. (Q) Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Yan Sabanin (RUS) d. (6) Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-3 6-2
(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-7 7-5 7-6
(WC) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-7 6-4 6-3
(LL) Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. (WC) Sagadat Ayap (KAZ) 3-6 6-4 7-6
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. (8) Marko Danis (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(7) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) d. (WC) Roman Khassanov (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN) 7-6 6-2
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) d. (Q) Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (Q) Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Andrei Levine (RUS) d. (5) Elbert Sie (INA) 3-6 7-6 ret.
(Q) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. (WC) Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
(Q) Robert Rumler (CZE) d. Sergey Strelkov (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-2
(2) Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (Q) Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-4 5-7 6-4


2nd Round

Pawel Cias (POL) d. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 7-5 7-6
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. (WC) Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. (LL) Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) 3-6 7-6 6-2
(Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. (7) Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ) 6-3 6-1
(3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(Q) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Andrei Levine (RUS) 6-2 2-6 7-6
(2) Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (Q) Robert Rumler (CZE) 7-6 6-7 7-6

Quarterfinals

Pawel Cias (POL) d. Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) 3-6 6-3 6-1
(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (Q) Egor Kovalev (RUS) 7-6 6-2
(2) Filip Horansky (SVK) d. (Q) Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 7-6 6-1

Semifinals

(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. Pawel Cias (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) d. (2) Filip Horansky (SVK) 6-4 6-4

Finals

(4) Mikhail Biryukov (RUS) d. (3) Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-1 7-5
__________________

Tennis Tipping 2014


Singles : 135 (Best 88) - QF Auckland, QF Houston
Doubles : 58 (Best 58) - Won Sao Paulo (with stbanchile), Won Stockholm (with Hellcat)

Finals CH

Singles : 3:3
Doubles : 11:6 (ATP 2:0)

Last edited by dinkulpus : 05-13-2013 at 10:15 AM.
dinkulpus is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote