MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F10 [22 April/Les Franqueses del Valles/Hard] Winner: Ivan Arenas-Gualda

View Single Post

Old 04-29-2013, 09:00 PM   #27
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,685
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F10 [22 April/Les Franqueses del Valles/Hard] Winner: Ivan Arenas-Gualda

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Elwin Antony (IND)/Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) w/o
Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)/Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA)/Davy Sum (FRA) 6-3 3-6 (10-7)
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)/Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. (4)Luca Margaroli (SUI)/Francesco Picco (ITA) w/o
Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)/Leonel Videla (ARG) d. Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)/Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)/Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) d. Kevin Garcia De Reuse (ESP)/Alex Valeriano (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(3)Roberto Marcora (ITA)/Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. Marc Abdelnour (SYR)/Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) 4-6 6-3 (11-9)
Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)/Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) d. Jose Maria Batalla (ESP)/Manel Perez Esteve (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)/Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Eric Garcia Crespo (ESP)/Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 6-2 6-4
Jean-Marc Werner (GER)/Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)/Leonel Videla (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)/Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) d. (3)Roberto Marcora (ITA)/Cristian Rodriguez (COL) w/o
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)/Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Jean-Marc Werner (GER)/Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-2 6-4
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP)/Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)

Finals
(2)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)/Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. (1)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)/Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote