MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Piotr Gadomski

View Single Post

Old 04-29-2013, 08:40 PM   #30
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,441
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F16 [22 April/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Piotr Gadomski

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-3 6-2
George Coupland (GBR)/Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Tiago Fernandes (BRA)/Bruno Sant’anna (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
George Bastl (SUI)/Durukan Durmus (TUR) d. (4)Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Ilija Vucic (SRB) 4-6 6-3 (11-9)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)/Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
Yann Marti (SUI)/Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN)/Levente Godry (HUN) 4-6 6-3 (10-6)
(3)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)/Yannik Reuter (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Baris Erguden (TUR)/Berk Iliescu (TUR) d. Artem Oganesyan (RUS)/George Tsivadze (GEO) 6-4 7-6(2)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Tobias Klein (GER) d. (2)Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)/Jose Hernandez (DOM) 5-7 7-6(5) (10-4)

Quarterfinals
George Coupland (GBR)/Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. (1)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)/Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. George Bastl (SUI)/Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Yann Marti (SUI)/Antoine Richard (CAN) d. (3)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Tobias Klein (GER) d. Baris Erguden (TUR)/Berk Iliescu (TUR) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. George Coupland (GBR)/Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-4 (10-4)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Tobias Klein (GER) d. Yann Marti (SUI)/Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Finals
Piotr Gadomski (POL)/Maciej Smola (POL) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)/Tobias Klein (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)

perfect week from gadom, winning the singles and doubles titles here
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote