MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard] Winner: Enzo Couacaud

View Single Post

Old 04-29-2013, 08:32 PM   #21
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,705
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F7 [22 April/Ashkelon/ Hard] Winner: Enzo Couacaud

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Takuto Niki (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Dekel Bar (ISR)/Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. Mor Bulis (ISR)/Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (3)Amrit Narasimhan (USA)/Michael Shabaz (USA) 7-5 6-2
James Allemby (GBR)/Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Alon Elia (ISR)/David Mushayev (ISR) w/o
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER)/Nico Matic (GER) 6-1 7-6(3)
(4)Sam Barry (IRL)/Sebastian Lavie (NZL) d. Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Emanuele Molina (ITA)/Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. Or Ram-Harel (ISR)/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)/Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (2)Daniel Glancy (IRL)/James Marsalek (GBR) 4-6 6-2 (10-6)

Quarterfinals
Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (1)Takuto Niki (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-4 7-6(6)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. James Allemby (GBR)/Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. (4)Sam Barry (IRL)/Sebastian Lavie (NZL) w/o
Emanuele Molina (ITA)/Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)/Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 6-3 2-6 (10-7)

Semifinals
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 6-3 4-6 (11-9)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA)/Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-4

Finals
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-4 6-7(6) (13-11)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote