MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Argentina F3 [22 April/Villa del Dique/Clay] Winner: Hugo Dellien

View Single Post

Old 04-29-2013, 08:22 PM   #24
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,899
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F3 [22 April/Villa del Dique/Clay] Winner: Hugo Dellien

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Sergio Galdos (PER)/Caio Silva (BRA) d. Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG)/Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG) 6-2 5-7 (10-4)
Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)/Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) 7-5 3-6 (10-7)
(4)Federico Coria (ARG)/Valentin Florez (ARG) d. Joss Espasandin (SUI)/Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Hernan Casanova (ARG)/Mariano Urli (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-3
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. Joaquin Amaya (ARG)/Franco Viu (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Franco Feitt (ARG)/Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)/Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG)/Kevin Prando (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(2)Facundo Mena (ARG)/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)/Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 7-6(2) 4-6 (10-8)

Quarterfinals
Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Gaston Paz (ARG) d. (1)Sergio Galdos (PER)/Caio Silva (BRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. (4)Federico Coria (ARG)/Valentin Florez (ARG) 7-5 7-6(1)
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5)
(2)Facundo Mena (ARG)/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)/Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-8)

Semifinals
Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Gaston Paz (ARG) 2-6 6-4 (10-4)
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. (2)Facundo Mena (ARG)/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 7-6(5) 3-6 (10-8)

Finals
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-4 4-6 (10-8)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote