MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay] Winner: Gonzalo Lama

View Single Post

Old 04-29-2013, 09:19 PM   #24
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,556
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chile F2 [22 April/Santiago/Clay] Winner: Gonzalo Lama

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Jorge Montero (CHI)/Felipe Rios (CHI) 4-6 6-4 (10-6)
Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)/Jesse Witten (USA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA)/Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 6-3 6-7(2) (11-9)
(4)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER)/David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-4 2-6 (10-6)
Bastian Malla (CHI)/Guillermo Nunez (CHI) d. Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI)/Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) 3-6 6-2 (10-7)
Luciano Doria (ARG)/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)/Marcelo Plaza (CHI) 7-6(0) 2-6 (10-5)
(3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) d. Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)/Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Christian Garin (CHI)/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Simon Navarro (CHI)/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 4-6 6-2 (10-6)
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA)/Rodrigo Senattore (URU) 6-7(4) 6-1 (10-8)

Quarterfinals
(1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA)/Jesse Witten (USA) 3-6 6-3 (10-4)
(4)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. Bastian Malla (CHI)/Guillermo Nunez (CHI) 6-3 6-1
(3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) d. Luciano Doria (ARG)/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Christian Garin (CHI)/Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(4)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. (1)Jorge Aguilar (CHI)/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. (3)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)/Andre Miele (BRA) 6-1 6-7(9) (10-6)

Finals
(4)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)/Fabricio Neis (BRA) d. (2)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 2-6 6-2 (10-3)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote