MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Beaulieu-sur-Mer |France| G1 |22 April 13| Winner: Alexander ZVEREV (GER)

View Single Post

Old 04-29-2013, 07:34 PM   #13
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,577
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles Winners: Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]

Code:
1st Round

    Clement GEENS (BEL) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1]     BYE   
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)       6-1 6-1          Elliot BENCHETRIT (FRA) / Louis TESSA (FRA)
    Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) / Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)       6-2 6-0          Noe KHLIF (FRA) / Corentin MOUTET (FRA)
    Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [7]             BYE   
    Mehdi ABID (TUN) / Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [3]           BYE   
    Omar SALMAN (BEL) / Simon STEVENS (BEL)                 6-3 3-6 [14-12]  Benjamin HANNESTAD (DEN) / Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
    Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)  4-6 7-5 [10-8]   Maxime JANVIER (FRA) / Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5]        BYE   
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]           BYE   
    Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) / Antoine HOANG (FRA)              6-2 2-6 [10-5]   Michael GEERTS (BEL) / Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
    Viktor KOSTIN (GER) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)               6-4 7-6(4)       Arnaud RESTIFO (FRA) / Aurelien RICHAUD (FRA) 
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]       BYE   
    Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [6]        BYE   
    Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)               6-4 6-4          Elias EL KHALIFA (FRA) / Damon ROBERTS (HUN)
    Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 7-5 6-4        Shun DAVID (FRA) / Lucas GONZALEZ (FRA)
    Andre BIRO (HUN) / Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2]                 BYE
Code:
2nd Round

    Clement GEENS (BEL) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1] 2-6 7-6(2) [10-6]  Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 
    Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [7]         7-5 6-1            Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) / Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
    Omar SALMAN (BEL) / Simon STEVENS (BEL)             6-7(0) 6-3 [10-8]  Mehdi ABID (TUN) / Skander MANSOURI (TUN) [3]
    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5]    7-6(4) 7-6(2)      Robert CONSTANTINOVICI (ROU) / Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED)
    Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) / Antoine HOANG (FRA)          6-4 1-6 [10-5]     Adrian BODMER (SUI) / Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]   4-6 6-4 [14-12]    Viktor KOSTIN (GER) / Ilya VASILYEV (RUS)
    Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [6]    6-4 6-4            Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
    Andre BIRO (HUN) / Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2]            6-3 6-3            Jannik ROETTLINGSBERGER (GER) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Code:
Quarterfinal

    Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [7]          6-4 4-6 [10-0]     Clement GEENS (BEL) / Maximilian MARTERER (GER) [1]
    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5]     6-1 6-2            Omar SALMAN (BEL) / Simon STEVENS (BEL)
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]    6-3 6-2            Alexis GAUTIER (FRA) / Antoine HOANG (FRA)
    Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [6]     7-5 6-3            Andre BIRO (HUN) / Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2]
Code:
Semifinal

    Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5]      6-3 6-4        Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [7]
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]     6-3 7-6(3)     Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) / Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [6]
Code:
Final

    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [4]     6-2 6-4     Quentin HALYS (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [5]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote