MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado

View Single Post

Old 04-28-2013, 04:41 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,902
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Hernan Casanova (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) d. Valentin Florez (ARG) 6-1 5-7 6-2
(q)Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(7)Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL) 6-1 6-2
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. (q)Esteban Adrian Contreras (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. (q)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) 6-1 5-7 7-5
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-1
(6)Facundo Mena (ARG) d. (q)Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (8)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Caio Silva (BRA) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Joss Espasandin (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. (5)Federico Coria (ARG) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(q)Kevin Prando (ARG) d. (WC)Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-0
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (q)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER) 6-1 6-4
(2)Patricio Heras (ARG) d. (WC)Joaquin Amaya (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
(7)Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) 6-3 7-6(1)
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. (6)Facundo Mena (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(4)Duilio Beretta (PER) d. Caio Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) d. Kevin Prando (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (2)Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (7)Sergio Galdos (PER) 6-3 6-2
(3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) d. (4)Duilio Beretta (PER) 6-4 6-1
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (q)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (3)Pablo Galdon (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) d. (q)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(1)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG) d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 0-6 6-3 7-6(6)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 05-10-2013 at 02:25 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote