MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay] Winner: Juan-Pablo Amado

View Single Post

Old 04-28-2013, 04:40 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,789
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F4[29 April/Villa del Dique/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Duilio Beretta (PER)/Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)/Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-2 7-6(1)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)/Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) 7-6(3) 3-6 (10-8)
(4)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)/Caio Silva (BRA) d. Fabricio Burdisso (ARG)/Hernan Casanova (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Lautaro Pane (ARG)/Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) d. Joaquin Amaya (ARG)/Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) 7-6(8) 6-3
Joss Espasandin (SUI)/Patricio Heras (ARG) d. Hugo Dellien (BOL)/Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Mateo Facundo Cressa (ARG)/Facundo Manzanares (ARG) 7-5 3-6 (10-8)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Federico Coria (ARG)/Valentin Florez (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(2)Facundo Mena (ARG)/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) d. Santiago Maccio (ARG)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Duilio Beretta (PER)/Sergio Galdos (PER) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)/Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG) 6-7(8) 7-5 (10-6)
(4)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)/Caio Silva (BRA) d. Lautaro Pane (ARG)/Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) 6-3 2-6 (10-3)
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Joss Espasandin (SUI)/Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-3 4-6 (11-9)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) d. (2)Facundo Mena (ARG)/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG) 3-6 6-3 (10-2)

Semifinals
(1)Duilio Beretta (PER)/Sergio Galdos (PER) d. (4)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)/Caio Silva (BRA) 3-6 6-4 (12-10)
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Pablo Galdon (ARG)/Gaston Paz (ARG) 6-4 0-6 (10-6)

Finals
(3)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)/Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. (1)Duilio Beretta (PER)/Sergio Galdos (PER) 6-1 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 05-10-2013 at 02:24 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote